CROSVILLE LIMITED

Bus Depot Bus Depot, Oldham, OL1 3TR
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00057968
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated28 Jun 1898
Age123 years, 5 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CROSVILLE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00057968. It was incorporated 123 years, 5 months, 10 days ago, on 28 June 1898. The company address is Bus Depot Bus Depot, Oldham, OL1 3TR.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2022
Next made up31 Mar 2022
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Made up to31 Mar 2021
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2022
Period start01 Apr 2021
Due on31 Dec 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1990-08-16CROSVILLE LIMITED
1987-01-20PMT (STOKE) LIMITED
1986-11-25PMT (STOKE) LTD
1898-06-28POTTERIES MOTOR TRACTION COMPANY,LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date21 Aug 2022
Next made up07 Aug 2022
Last made up07 Aug 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CROSVILLE LIMITED

People

WADE, Jarlath Delphene

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jun 2021

Current time on role 6 months, 7 days

BROWN, Colin

Director

Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Feb 2021

Current time on role 10 months, 7 days

HUMPHREYS, Ian

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 16 Apr 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 7 months, 22 days

BARRETT, Nigel John

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 21 Jan 1997

Time on role 24 years, 10 months, 17 days

BARRIE, Sidney

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 08 Dec 2009

Resigned on 15 Jul 2011

Time on role 1 year, 7 months, 7 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CROSVILLE LIMITED.


Some Companies

BETTER BEDS LIMITED

14 CHURCH BROW,CLITHEROE,BB7 2AA

Number:08288847
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BLUE WIND 1 LTD

54-58 TANNER STREET,LONDON,SE1 3PH

Number:09555946
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

BOUDOIR CHIC LTD

RONDA,JEDBURGH,TD8 6QJ

Number:SC624523
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

IAN JOY CONSULTING LIMITED

12 CARDEN PLACE,ABERDEEN,AB10 1UR

Number:SC447311
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

LINCOLN INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY LIMITED

10 QUEEN STREET PLACE,LONDON,EC4R 1AG

Number:08804652
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MONASY LIMITED

BELVEDERE HEIGHTS, FLAT 404,LONDON,NW8 8HZ

Number:11583039
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source