ROYAL DOULTON (UK) LIMITED

Hill House Hill House, London, EC4A 3TR
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00058357
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated26 Jul 1898
Age123 years, 4 months, 13 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution25 Aug 2019
Years2 years, 3 months, 14 days

SUMMARY

ROYAL DOULTON (UK) LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00058357. It was incorporated 123 years, 4 months, 13 days ago, on 26 July 1898 and it was dissolved 2 years, 3 months, 14 days ago, on 25 August 2019. The company address is Hill House Hill House, London, EC4A 3TR.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2009
Next made up31 Mar 2008
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2007
Period start01 Apr 2006
Made up to31 Mar 2007
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2008
Period start01 Apr 2007
Due on31 Jan 2009

Nature of Business (SIC)

2625
5144
5246

Previous names

1984-05-30ROYAL DOULTON (UK) LIMITED
1898-07-26ROYAL DOULTON TABLEWARE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date23 May 2017
Next made up09 May 2017
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ROYAL DOULTON (UK) LIMITED

People

BATES, Deborah Jane

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 16 Jan 2006

Current time on role 15 years, 10 months, 23 days

BARNES, Garry Elliot

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Sep 2002

Resigned on 16 Jan 2006

Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 15 days

BATES, Deborah Jane

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 25 Jul 2001

Resigned on 01 Sep 2002

Time on role 1 year, 1 month, 7 days

HINDLEY, William Keith

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 12 Nov 1998

Resigned on 06 Jul 1999

Time on role 7 months, 24 days

MARTIN, Simon Christopher

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 06 Jul 1999

Resigned on 25 Jul 2001

Time on role 2 years, 19 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ROYAL DOULTON (UK) LIMITED.


Some Companies

CEAF LTD

43 BIRCHSIDE APARTMENTS,LONDON,NW6 5FS

Number:08367486
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

HENDON DISCOUNT STORES LTD

4TH FLOOR CATHEDRAL BUILDINGS,NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE,NE1 1PG

Number:05426028
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

K.A.R.S. BYGGKONSULT LIMITED

STRON HOUSE,LONDON,SW1Y 5EA

Number:11541276
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PARATROOPER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

5C LODGE AVENUE,DAGENHAM,RM8 2JA

Number:11535622
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SKY HIGH SYSTEMS AND SERVICES LIMITED

138 RUGBY AVENUE,WEMBLEY,HA0 3DP

Number:07346111
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SLEEPMED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

45 DOWNSHIRE RD,NEWRY,BT34 1EE

Number:NI647846
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source