STEWARDS COMPANY LIMITED

122 Wells Road, Bath, BA2 3AH, United Kingdom
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00058569
Category
Incorporated15 Aug 1898
Age123 years, 3 months, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STEWARDS COMPANY LIMITED is an active with number 00058569. It was incorporated 123 years, 3 months, 24 days ago, on 15 August 1898. The company address is 122 Wells Road, Bath, BA2 3AH, United Kingdom.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

88990Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous names

2020-07-10STEWARDS COMPANY LIMITED
1898-08-15STEWARD'S COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 Nov 2022
Next made up10 Nov 2022
Last made up10 Nov 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for STEWARDS COMPANY LIMITED

People

GRIFFITHS, Andrew Bartholomew

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Oct 2012

Current time on role 9 years, 1 month, 8 days

AITKEN, John

Director

Operations Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 02 Nov 2011

Current time on role 10 years, 1 month, 6 days

BINGHAM, David Crawford

Director

Retired

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 May 2016

Current time on role 5 years, 7 months, 4 days

BINTLEY, Keith Alexander Douglas

Director

Consultant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 03 Nov 2010

Current time on role 11 years, 1 month, 5 days

BURNESS, John Henry, Dr

Director

Editor & Treasurer Christian C

ACTIVE

Assigned on 29 Oct 1992

Current time on role 29 years, 1 month, 10 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for STEWARDS COMPANY LIMITED.


Some Companies

F.UPSON & SON LIMITED

5 MINTON PLACE,BICESTER,OX26 6QB

Number:00305368
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

G5 FINANCE LIMITED

198 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD,WOKINGHAM,RG40 3HB

Number:08798472
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OPTIMUM FUNCTION LIMITED

62 THE THICKET,ROMSEY,SO51 5SZ

Number:05038918
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

OSBORNE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

SNUFF HILL COTTAGE 119 BROOK ROAD,BROMSGROVE,B61 9JY

Number:08528393
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RIVER ENTERPRISES L.P.

44 MAIN STREET,DOUGLAS,ML11 0QW

Number:SL014272
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership

SPEEDY MAINTENANCE LTD

178 CHURCH LANE,MANCHESTER,M9 4HZ

Number:11663898
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source