J.R. CROMPTON LIMITED

Deloitte Deloitte, 1 Little New Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00058810
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated13 Sep 1898
Age122 years, 10 months, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

J.R. CROMPTON LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00058810. It was incorporated 122 years, 10 months, 15 days ago, on 13 September 1898. The company address is Deloitte Deloitte, 1 Little New Street, EC4A 3TR, London.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Jan 2006
Next made up31 Dec 2004
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2003
Period start01 Jan 2003
Made up to31 Dec 2003
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2004
Period start01 Jan 2004
Due on31 Jan 2006

Nature of Business (SIC)

2125

Previous names

1981-12-31J.R. CROMPTON LIMITED
1898-09-13JAMES R. CROMPTON AND BROTHERS PUBLICLIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date08 Apr 2017
Next made up25 Mar 2017
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for J.R. CROMPTON LIMITED

People

BEVAN, Keith Andrew
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jul 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 11 months, 30 days
DOWD, Andrew Stephen
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Mar 2001
Time on role 20 years, 4 months
TOMKINSON, Brian
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2001
Resigned on 16 Nov 2001
Time on role 6 months, 15 days
WALKER, Mark Howard
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Nov 2001
Resigned on 29 Jul 2005
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 13 days
ACLAND, Nicholas Antony Bevil
Director
Company Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1994
Resigned on 20 Aug 1998
Time on role 4 years, 7 months, 19 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for J.R. CROMPTON LIMITED.



Some Companies

A.T. VETERINARY SYSTEMS LIMITED
ELMTREE BUSINESS PARK,BURY ST. EDMUNDS,IP30 9HR
Number:02690093
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BRADLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
THE OAKLEY,DROITWICH,WR9 9AY
Number:07531128
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EDKINS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
128 LONDON ROAD,GUILDFORD,GU1 1UA
Number:07467403
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MLH BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
30 HOME FARM WAY,SWANSEA,SA4 9HF
Number:10160019
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TAXWRITE.CO.UK LTD
79 SOUTHCHURCH BOULEVARD,SOUTHEND-ON-SEA,SS2 4UL
Number:04087781
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THOMSKO LIMITED
26 STANLEY ROAD,LONDON,N9 9AB
Number:10696397
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source