GKN TRADING LIMITED

11th Floor The Colmore Building, 11th Floor The Colmore Building,, Birmingham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00059234
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Oct 1898
Age122 years, 9 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

GKN TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00059234. It was incorporated 122 years, 9 months, 8 days ago, on 20 October 1898. The company address is 11th Floor The Colmore Building, 11th Floor The Colmore Building,, Birmingham, B4 6AT, England, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

99999Dormant Company

Previous names

2004-12-29GKN TRADING LIMITED
1983-03-31GLOVER WEBB LIMITED
1898-10-20GLOVER WEBB & LIVERSIDGE,LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Sep 2021
Next made up01 Sep 2021
Last made up01 Sep 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for GKN TRADING LIMITED

People

CRAWFORD, Jonathon Colin Fyfe
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 13 days
BARNES, Garry Elliot
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 13 days
CRAWFORD, Jonathon Colin Fyfe
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 13 days
MORGAN, Geoffrey Damien
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 13 days
RICHARDS, Matthew John
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 13 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for GKN TRADING LIMITED.



Some Companies

ACCOMPANIED WORK PLACEMENTS LTD
45 QUEEN STREET,DEAL,CT14 6EY
Number:10880664
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BELL-RAPIDE DRAUGHTING LIMITED
4 BRAMBLE WAY,GREAT CLACTON,CO15 4NW
Number:01253728
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BLACKBERRY LETTINGS LIMITED
4 HIGH STREET,SHEPPERTON,TW17 9AW
Number:11243581
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DUNSTANBURGH FINANCE (CAYMAN) LIMITED
M&C CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED,PO BOX 309 GT GEORGE TOWN,
Number:FC024542
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Other company type
RED VIKING LIMITED
5B VALLEY INDUSTRIES,TONBRIDGE,TN11 0AG
Number:06326858
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ST DAVID`S EQUINE PRACTICE LIMITED
4 KING SQUARE,SOMERSET,TA6 3YF
Number:04887870
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source