DORMANT15 LIMITED

Acre House 11-15 William Road, London
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00059713
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Nov 1898
Age122 years, 7 months, 29 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution19 Aug 2011
Years9 years, 11 months, 9 days

SUMMARY

DORMANT15 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00059713. It was incorporated 122 years, 7 months, 29 days ago, on 29 November 1898 and it was dissolved 9 years, 11 months, 9 days ago, on 19 August 2011. The company address is Acre House 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2011
Next made up31 Dec 2010
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2009
Period start01 Jan 2009
Made up to31 Dec 2009
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2010
Period start01 Jan 2010
Due on30 Sep 2011

Nature of Business (SIC)

7487

Previous names

2010-12-01DORMANT15 LIMITED
1993-10-01PEARSON INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED
1898-11-29DOULTON & CO. LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for DORMANT15 LIMITED

People

BRAUNHOFER, Jennifer Sandra
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Oct 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 9 months, 4 days
JONES, Stephen Andrew
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Oct 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 9 months, 23 days
JONES, Stephen Andrew
Director
Company Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Apr 2000
Current time on role 21 years, 3 months, 8 days
MIDGLEY, Andrew John
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Apr 1997
Current time on role 24 years, 3 months, 24 days
GOMM, Josephine Eleanor
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 Mar 1992
Resigned on 31 Aug 1994
Time on role 2 years, 5 months, 25 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for DORMANT15 LIMITED.



Some Companies

G&A PROPERTY LIMITED
THE QUADRANT CENTRE,WEYBRIDGE,KT13 8DH
Number:09710165
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GLANMORE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
44 BEVERLEY CLOSE,LONDON,N21 3JB
Number:10579316
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GPB UK PLUS LTD
SUITE 3,MANCHESTER,M3 1HF
Number:11485984
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JPD CIVILS LIMITED
12 PEMBURY ROAD,NOTTINGHAM,NG8 2DA
Number:10871505
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KIOSK LIMITED
ORCHARD & SHIPMAN HOUSE 1 PROGRESS BUSINESS CENTRE,SLOUGH,SL1 6DQ
Number:06970317
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PYNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
BRITANNIC HOUSE 657 LIVERPOOL ROAD,MANCHESTER,M44 5XD
Number:09738768
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source