BRITISH FOOTWEAR ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Eagle House Eagle House, Northampton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00059737
Category
Incorporated01 Dec 1898
Age122 years, 7 months, 27 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BRITISH FOOTWEAR ASSOCIATION LIMITED is an active with number 00059737. It was incorporated 122 years, 7 months, 27 days ago, on 01 December 1898. The company address is Eagle House Eagle House, Northampton, NN1 5AJ, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2022
Next made up28 Feb 2022
Last Accounts
Period end28 Feb 2021
Period start29 Feb 2020
Made up to28 Feb 2021
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end28 Feb 2022
Period start01 Mar 2021
Due on30 Nov 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous names

2005-10-24BRITISH FOOTWEAR ASSOCIATION LIMITED
1996-04-09BRITISH FOOTWEAR ASSOCIATION
1898-12-01BRITISH FOOTWEAR MANUFACTURERS FEDERATION

Confirmation Statment

Next due date12 Jul 2022
Next made up28 Jun 2022
Last made up28 Jun 2021

People

CHURCH, William John
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 27 days
GYVES, Daniel George William
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Mar 2013
Current time on role 8 years, 4 months, 7 days
PERKINS, Robert Clive
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Jun 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 1 month
PODMORE, Vanessa Ann
Director
Consultant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 May 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 10 days
REECE-RAYBOULD, Lucy Jane Pontifex
Director
Ceo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Jun 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month, 1 day

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BRITISH FOOTWEAR ASSOCIATION LIMITED.



Some Companies

A DAVIES SURVEYING LTD
BATCHWORTH HOUSE,RICKMANSWORTH,,WD3 1JE
Number:08999476
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
ALTERNATIVE CONTROL LTD
478 KINGSBURY ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B24 9NF
Number:10635204
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BDS VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE PADDOCK, RACK END, STANDLAKE,OXFORDSHIRE,OX29 7SA
Number:05748675
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DOVIPI LTD
46 FOXBOURNE ROAD,LONDON,SW17 8EW
Number:10236230
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OI CONSULTING LIMITED
27A LIDGET HILL,LEEDS,LS28 7LG
Number:03195606
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
QUICKSILVER INSTRUMENTS LTD
43 BOWLAND AVENUE,LIVERPPOOL,L16 1JN
Number:11310332
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source