NORCROS INDUSTRY (EEC) LIMITED

Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Street Leeds
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00059870
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated10 Dec 1898
Age122 years, 7 months, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

NORCROS INDUSTRY (EEC) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00059870. It was incorporated 122 years, 7 months, 18 days ago, on 10 December 1898. The company address is Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Street Leeds, LS1 4JP, West Yorkshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2006
Next made up31 Mar 2005
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2004
Period start01 Apr 2003
Made up to31 Mar 2004
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2005
Period start01 Apr 2004
Due on31 Jan 2006

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1983-06-10NORCROS INDUSTRY (EEC) LIMITED
1981-12-31NORCROS INDUSTRY (UK) LIMITED
1898-12-10CRITTALL-HOPE (SMETHWICK DIVISION) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Jun 2017
Next made up31 May 2017
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for NORCROS INDUSTRY (EEC) LIMITED

People

GIBSON, Graeme David
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jun 2003
Current time on role 18 years, 1 month, 22 days
GIBSON, Graeme David
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jun 2003
Current time on role 18 years, 1 month, 22 days
HAMILTON, David William
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
BAREN, Peter Anthony
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Oct 1998
Resigned on 31 May 2001
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 5 days
HAMILTON, David William
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 1995
Resigned on 26 Jan 1998
Time on role 2 years, 26 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for NORCROS INDUSTRY (EEC) LIMITED.



Some Companies

A LA CARTE LIMITED
NO 4 CASTLE COURT 2,DUDLEY,DY1 4RH
Number:03546146
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BIZWISE ENTERPRISES LTD.
80 SIDNEY STREET,KENT,CT19 6HQ
Number:04834619
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MARSHALI ELECTRONICS LTD
MBM ACCOUNTANCY,LANARKSHIRE, BELLSHILL,ML4 1AJ
Number:SC607895
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MIDWEST ESTATES LTD
742 BORDESLEY GREEN,BIRMINGHAM,B9 5PQ
Number:10546926
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
O.A WHOLESALE LTD
1 WALSALL ROAD,WALSALL,WS5 4AN
Number:11406582
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ST MICHAEL'S LIMITED
12 STATION ROAD WEST,OXTED,RH8 9ES
Number:03744926
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source