TI REYNOLDS LIMITED

765 Finchley Road 765 Finchley Road, NW11 8DS
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00059990
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Dec 1898
Age122 years, 11 months, 19 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution17 Dec 2019
Years1 year, 11 months, 22 days

SUMMARY

TI REYNOLDS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00059990. It was incorporated 122 years, 11 months, 19 days ago, on 20 December 1898 and it was dissolved 1 year, 11 months, 22 days ago, on 17 December 2019. The company address is 765 Finchley Road 765 Finchley Road, NW11 8DS.



Accounts

Reference Day31 July
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2003
Period start
Made up to31 Jul 2003
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1977-12-31TI REYNOLDS LIMITED
1898-12-20REYNOLDS TUBE COMPANY LIMITED

People

PENN, David Alfred

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Jan 1996

Current time on role 25 years, 10 months, 8 days

NORRIS, Guy Mervyn

Director

Solicitor

ACTIVE

Assigned on 15 Jun 2000

Current time on role 21 years, 5 months, 23 days

POWELL, Christopher Thomas

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 31 Jan 1996

Time on role 25 years, 10 months, 7 days

BALDREY, Philip Nigel

Director

Finance Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on 23 Jun 1995

Resigned on 30 Jan 1996

Time on role 7 months, 7 days

BISHOP, Reginald William

Director

Business Area Chairman

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 30 Sep 1994

Time on role 27 years, 2 months, 8 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TI REYNOLDS LIMITED.


Some Companies

CITY JAMI' MASJID

135 BERESFORD ROAD,MANCHESTER,M13 0TA

Number:11594381
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

DECADE MEDIA LIMITED

20 STOCKPORT ROAD,STOCKPORT,SK3 0HZ

Number:05330014
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

ENGLITE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

4 18 PARK AVENUE,ILFORD,IG1 4RS

Number:07566223
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

L J G ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED

1 SHEFFIELD ROAD,TUNBRIDGE WELLS,TN4 0PD

Number:09230564
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:SA011476
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Other company type

SONATA QA LIMITED

18 ALUM COURT,CREWE,CW4 7PJ

Number:10631744
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source