COURTAULDS HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED

The Courtaulds Building The Courtaulds Building, Nottingham, NG5 1EB, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00060795
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated22 Feb 1899
Age122 years, 9 months, 14 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

COURTAULDS HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00060795. It was incorporated 122 years, 9 months, 14 days ago, on 22 February 1899. The company address is The Courtaulds Building The Courtaulds Building, Nottingham, NG5 1EB, England.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2022
Next made up30 Jun 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2020
Period start01 Jul 2019
Made up to30 Jun 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Due on31 Mar 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1987-12-15COURTAULDS HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED
1899-02-22ASHTON BROTHERS & COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Aug 2022
Last made up31 Aug 2021

People

BROADBERRY, Roger Ian Harry

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Nov 2016

Current time on role 5 years, 1 month, 7 days

BROADBERRY, Roger Ian Harry

Director

Financial Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Nov 2016

Current time on role 5 years, 1 month, 7 days

HUIT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Corporate-director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 25 Feb 2009

Current time on role 12 years, 9 months, 11 days

BRIDDOCK, Karen Louise

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Jan 1993

Resigned on 23 Oct 1998

Time on role 5 years, 9 months, 22 days

BYRAN, Robert Kenneth

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Oct 1991

Resigned on 31 Dec 1992

Time on role 1 year, 3 months

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for COURTAULDS HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED.


Some Companies

ELEMENTIS CHROMIUM LLP

CAROLINE HOUSE,LONDON,WC1V 6DX

Number:OC303465
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

FRIENDLY PEOPLE LIMITED

THE RECRUITMENT BAR 19 MARKET HILL,KETTERING,NN14 6BW

Number:04584104
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

POPITA LIMITED

24 NICHOLAS STREET,CHESTER,CH1 2AU

Number:11283409
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RADICAL CONSTRUCTION LTD

C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD THIRD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE,GLASGOW,G2 2LB

Number:SC438630
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

SCOTPARTS UK LTD.

7 ELLISTON ROAD,JOHNSTONE,PA9 1AU

Number:SC298273
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SG CONTINENTAL LIMITED

175 HUNTINGDON STREET,NOTTINGHAM,NG1 3NL

Number:08626142
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source