00061150 LIMITED

Po Box 675 Castle Works, Cardiff, CF24 5YD East Moors Road
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00061150
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated17 Mar 1899
Years121 years, 8 months, 12 days


SUMMARY

00061150 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00061150. It was incorporated 121 years, 8 months, 12 days ago, on 17 March 1899. The company address is Po Box 675 Castle Works, Cardiff, CF24 5YD East Moors Road, Cardiff and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 10 March 2016 the company had it's name changed from 'JOHN SMITH LIMITED' to the actual name '00061150 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2001 next accounts are due by 31 October 2003.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 2003
Last made up31 Dec 2001
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date28 Jun 2003
Returns Last Date31 May 2002
Previous Names
2016-03-10JOHN SMITH LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


GLACIER TRADING LIMITED
Challenge House Somerton & Co, Croydon, CR0 3AA 616 Mitcham Road

Number:06678414
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT
CLASSIC FLOWERS LIMITED
Dunraven House, Witney, OX28 6ER 6 Meadow Court

Number:07135572
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SELVEL LIMITED
50 Wychwood Avenue, Edgware, HA8 6TH

Number:08479116
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:DORMANT

BELGRAVE MAN CO LTD
9 Ashfield Road, Harrogate, HG1 5ES

Number:09306946
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
GOPAYGLOBAL LTD
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU

Number:11878996
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED