SHROPSHIRE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Queen Street Queen Street, West Midlands
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00123264
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Jul 1912
Age109 years, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

SHROPSHIRE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00123264. It was incorporated 109 years, 10 days ago, on 18 July 1912. The company address is Queen Street Queen Street, West Midlands, WV1 1ES.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start29 Dec 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

58130Publishing of newspapers
58142Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous names

1986-08-12SHROPSHIRE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED
1912-07-18SHROPSHIRE WEEKLY NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 May 2022
Next made up11 May 2022
Last made up11 May 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for SHROPSHIRE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

People

BROWN, Stephen James
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 May 2016
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 22 days
CLIFFORD, Graeme Peter
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Mar 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 4 days
EVERS, Graham William
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 1994
Current time on role 27 years, 27 days
GRAHAM, Edward Alexander
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jul 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 30 days
GRAHAM, Thomas William
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jul 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 30 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SHROPSHIRE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED.



Some Companies

EMREKA INVESTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
BROCKBOURNE HOUSE,TUNBRIDGE WELLS,TN4 8BS
Number:LP016387
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership
HOLY ELEPHANT LIMITED
10 LINCOLN STREET,LONDON,SW3 2TS
Number:11578562
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
J & G THOMAS LIMITED
11 COED BACH ROAD,SWANSEA,SA4 8RB
Number:06189194
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LNS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
9 GIBSON'S LANE,NEWTOWNARDS,BT23 4LJ
Number:NI636010
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
MILFORD FOX LIMITED
DYKE YAXLEY CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS 1 BRASSEY ROAD,SHREWSBURY,SY3 7FA
Number:09204904
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PERFECT PAIR PARTNERSHIPS LTD
ROMELIE,EAST MOLESEY,KT8 0BN
Number:10996279
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source