CLEMENTINE COURT LIMITED

Winston House Winston House, London, N3 1HF
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00633710
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Jul 1959
Age64 years, 9 months, 20 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CLEMENTINE COURT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00633710. It was incorporated 64 years, 9 months, 20 days ago, on 29 July 1959. The company address is Winston House Winston House, London, N3 1HF.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2024
Next made up31 Mar 2024
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2023
Period start01 Apr 2022
Made up to31 Mar 2023
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2024
Period start01 Apr 2023
Due on31 Dec 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

68100Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous names

2016-12-05CLEMENTINE COURT LIMITED
1959-07-29B & C.FLATS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date03 Nov 2024
Next made up20 Oct 2024
Last made up20 Oct 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CLEMENTINE COURT LIMITED

People

WILLIAMS, Paul

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 10 Mar 2000

Current time on role 24 years, 2 months, 8 days

MURPHY, Peter Laurence

Director

Surveyor

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

SLANE, Matthew Martin

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 May 2017

Current time on role 7 years, 6 days

DWYER, Shirley

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 01 Dec 1995

Resigned on 10 Mar 2000

Time on role 4 years, 3 months, 9 days

LAM, Cheok Peng

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 14 May 1993

Time on role 31 years, 4 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CLEMENTINE COURT LIMITED.


Some Companies

BRADFORD WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD

UNIT 15,BRADFORD,BD4 5SX

Number:07874642
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CHEEPSEATS LTD

UNIT 5 STATION ROAD,ROYSTON,SG8 6PZ

Number:11398527
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DUO PHOTO LIMITED

31 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE USWORTH,WASHINGTON,NE37 2LL

Number:07212735
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

JAMES LIFESTYLE LIMITED

UNIT B2 TANNERS GATE RETAIL PARK,KETTERING,NN16 8DS

Number:07729697
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MASTEK ENGINEERING LTD

HARMER HILL,SHROPSHIRE,SY4 3EL

Number:11467347
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RIDGEMARSH HAULAGE LTD

17 PRIMROSE HILL,WEST MIDLANDS,B67 6RD

Number:08998844
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source