STANBIC AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

20 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7JE
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00849806
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated21 May 1965
Age58 years, 10 months, 22 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STANBIC AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00849806. It was incorporated 58 years, 10 months, 22 days ago, on 21 May 1965. The company address is 20 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7JE.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2024
Next made up31 Dec 2023
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2022
Period start01 Jan 2022
Made up to31 Dec 2022
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2023
Period start01 Jan 2023
Due on30 Sep 2024

Nature of Business (SIC)

64205Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous names

1999-07-29STANBIC AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED
1993-03-08SBIC AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED
1989-10-01ANZ GRINDLAYS INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
1980-12-31GRINDLAYS INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
1978-12-31CRASHMOOR LIMITED
1978-12-31CAPITAL FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED
1965-05-21SPEY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 May 2024
Next made up01 May 2024
Last made up01 May 2023

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for STANBIC AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

DAEHNKE, Arno

Director

Group Financial Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 14 Jul 2016

Current time on role 7 years, 8 months, 29 days

DU PREEZ, Rene

Director

Legal Adviser

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 Aug 2019

Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 24 days

FIHLA, Andile Kenneth Livuyo

Director

Chief Executive, Corporate Investment Banking

ACTIVE

Assigned on 27 Feb 2023

Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 13 days

SANNI, Olayinka Omotosho

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 13 May 2021

Current time on role 2 years, 10 months, 30 days

TSHABALALA, Simpiwe Kenneth

Director

Group, Chief Executive

ACTIVE

Assigned on 11 Feb 2019

Current time on role 5 years, 2 months, 1 day

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for STANBIC AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED.


Some Companies

ACCELERATED AGILE TRAINING LIMITED

71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ

Number:11726249
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CITYBIRCH LIMITED

THE GRANARY,KESTON,BR2 6AN

Number:01218505
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

PENNYROYAL 19 THORPE ROAD,BANBURY,OX17 2JW

Number:03772940
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FORTRESS INVESTMENTS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

88 ST JAMES'S STREET,LONDON,SW1A 1PL

Number:LP015252
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Partnership

GREEN INFRA GROWTH LTD

CARPENTER COURT 1 MAPLE ROAD,STOCKPORT,SK7 2DH

Number:11754626
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MOTHER TO MOTHER LIMITED

62 HILLSIDE GARDENS,EDGWARE,HA8 8HD

Number:10989018
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source