HANCOCK CASH & CARRY LIMITED

25 Jubilee Drive 25 Jubilee Drive, Leicestershire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00868097
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated04 Jan 1966
Age55 years, 3 months, 18 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HANCOCK CASH & CARRY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00868097. It was incorporated 55 years, 3 months, 18 days ago, on 04 January 1966. The company address is 25 Jubilee Drive 25 Jubilee Drive, Leicestershire, LE11 5TX.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

46390Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous names

1995-01-20HANCOCK CASH & CARRY LIMITED
1966-01-04R.E.& B.HANCOCK LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 Jul 2021
Next made up17 Jun 2021
Last made up17 Jun 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for HANCOCK CASH & CARRY LIMITED

People

BEEDLE, Wayne
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Apr 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 11 months, 29 days
FOSTER, Stephen Edward
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Apr 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 11 months, 29 days
GARNER, Richard James
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 May 2011
Resigned on 12 Apr 2017
Time on role 5 years, 10 months, 13 days
MCDONALD, Stuart Alexander Baird
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Aug 2007
Resigned on 27 May 2011
Time on role 3 years, 8 months, 28 days
WHELDON, Andrea
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 2007
Time on role 13 years, 7 months, 23 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HANCOCK CASH & CARRY LIMITED.



Some Companies

GRIFFIN BRIDGE LIMITED
14 HILLSIDE BRATCH MEADOW,WOLVERHAMPTON,WV5 8AL
Number:09904008
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HUNDRED MONKEYS LTD
52 HIGH STREET,GLASTONBURY,BA6 9DY
Number:10781096
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MCILROY M&E PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED
MANSION HOUSE,ALTRINCHAM,WA14 4RW
Number:09542012
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MTMJ LTD
124 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE,ROMFORD,RM2 6RA
Number:08730713
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SEAVIEW HEALTH AND BEAUTY STUDIOS LTD
UNIT 3,BOURNEMOUTH,BH5 1EU
Number:08777066
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE H R DEPT LIMITED
3 BROOK OFFICE PARK,BRISTOL,BS16 7FL
Number:04479417
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source