ANSBACHER & CO LIMITED

Third Floor Third Floor, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00887900
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated19 Sep 1966
Age54 years, 4 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

ANSBACHER & CO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00887900. It was incorporated 54 years, 4 months, 7 days ago, on 19 September 1966. The company address is Third Floor Third Floor, London, EC1Y 4YX.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Dec 2020
Next made up31 Dec 2019
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2018
Period start01 Jan 2018
Made up to31 Dec 2018
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Due on31 Dec 2020

Nature of Business (SIC)

64191Banks

Previous names

2000-09-15ANSBACHER & CO LIMITED
1966-09-19HENRY ANSBACHER & CO.LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 Apr 2021
Next made up13 Mar 2021
Last made up13 Mar 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for ANSBACHER & CO LIMITED

People

BELL, George Henry
Director
Acting Agm International Finance
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 May 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 8 months, 1 day
MASON, Paul Hamilton
Director
None Supplied
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 7 months, 25 days
BISHOP, Stephen Patrick, Reverend
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 2009
Resigned on 04 Nov 2011
Time on role 2 years, 7 months, 1 day
FORSTER, Paul Martin
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 1999
Resigned on 09 Mar 2008
Time on role 8 years, 7 months, 28 days
GEORGE, Matthew Motagu
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 May 1999
Resigned on 12 Jul 1999
Time on role 1 month, 15 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for ANSBACHER & CO LIMITED.



Some Companies

ARMSTRONG SOLAR HOLDINGS LIMITED
CRAVEN HOUSE,LONDON,WC2N 5AP
Number:08532213
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
C.S.B SOCIAL WORK LTD
ACCOUNTS DIRECT 37TH FLOOR ONE CANADA SQUARE,LONDON,E14 5AA
Number:09362687
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
GREENACRE FARM LIMITED
GREENACRE FARM BILLINGTON ROAD,LEIGHTON BUZZARD,LU7 9HL
Number:05281001
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ISKO BUILDING SOLUTIONS & MAINTENANCE LTD
156A SEVEN SISTERS ROAD,LONDON,N7 7PL
Number:11682795
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KISKEDEE LTD
50 CHEYNE WALK,LONDON,N21 1DE
Number:09057662
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SPW OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
3 CWRT LLANFAIR,COWBRIDGE,CF71 7PH
Number:09983706
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source