RTL GROUP SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

1 Stephen Street 1 Stephen Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00889123
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated06 Oct 1966
Age54 years, 3 months, 20 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

RTL GROUP SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00889123. It was incorporated 54 years, 3 months, 20 days ago, on 06 October 1966. The company address is 1 Stephen Street 1 Stephen Street, W1T 1AL.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeAudit Exemption Subsidiary
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

2010-09-03RTL GROUP SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
2007-05-22RTL GROUP SYSTEMS LIMITED
2007-01-10RTL GROUP LIMITED
1998-04-21IP INTERMEDIATION (UK) LIMITED
1996-10-03HAVAS INTERMEDIATION (UK) LIMITED
1991-06-28INFORMATION ET PUBLICITE (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED
1966-10-06BRISTOL INDUSTRIAL SECURITIES LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date12 Dec 2021
Next made up28 Nov 2021
Last made up28 Nov 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for RTL GROUP SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

People

BEISHEIM, Klaus Michael
Director
Tax Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jul 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 5 months, 27 days
PASCAUD, Vincent Jean Hubert
Director
Senior Vice President Group Tr
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2007
Current time on role 13 years, 8 months, 26 days
FARNABY, Helen Linda
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 2003
Resigned on 31 May 2016
Time on role 12 years, 6 months, 3 days
GIBSON, Carolyn Ann
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2016
Resigned on 23 Aug 2016
Time on role 2 months, 22 days
MCHATTON, Michael Terence
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 May 1993
Time on role 27 years, 8 months, 22 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for RTL GROUP SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED.



Some Companies

ANTHONY FIELD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
80 - 81 ST MARTINS LANE,,WC2N 4AA
Number:05938672
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
C H WELDTECH SERVICES LTD
41 TANKERVILLE STREET,HARTLEPOOL,TS26 8DT
Number:09803533
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHANNEL ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
LIGHT & POWER HOUSE,SAFFRON WALDEN,CB11 3AQ
Number:02925784
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MIXMIX LTD
88 BUTE RD,WALLINGTON,SM6 8AF
Number:06377427
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NORTH NORFOLK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
9 MEADOWS DRIVE,NORWICH,NR14 8GX
Number:00183169
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SAMPSON WEST LLP
39A WELBECK STREET,LONDON,W1G 8DH
Number:OC345074
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source