BEST CAR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

3 Pond Lane, Peaslake
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00892816
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated28 Nov 1966
Age54 years, 1 month, 28 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

BEST CAR COMPANY LIMITED(THE) is an active private limited company with number 00892816. It was incorporated 54 years, 1 month, 28 days ago, on 28 November 1966. The company address is 3 Pond Lane, Peaslake, GU5 9RS, Surrey, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

45190Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous names

1985-07-04BEST CAR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
1966-11-28BEST CAR CO.(SUTTON)LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date17 Feb 2021
Next made up06 Jan 2021
Last made up06 Jan 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BEST CAR COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

People

BEST, Simon Andrew
Secretary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Sep 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 3 months, 29 days
BEST, Susan Elizabeth
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
BEST, Susan Elizabeth
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Sep 2001
Time on role 19 years, 3 months, 30 days
BEST, Ian Robin
Director
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 May 2001
Time on role 19 years, 8 months, 23 days


Some Companies

BSFM FACILITY MANAGEMENT LTD
WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE MANOR HOUSE,SHEFFIELD,S11 9PS
Number:09873987
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
CHATSWORTH PROFESSIONAL LIMITED
WAYSIDE SALISBURY ROAD,ROMSEY,SO51 6FP
Number:11305804
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHATTINGMALL LTD
28 HIGHWOOD DRIVE,LONDON,BR6 8HW
Number:11322488
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COMMUNITY LINKS SCOTLAND
63 KILBOWIE ROAD,CLYDEBANK,G81 1BL
Number:SC229753
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
KILN ENTERPRISES LTD
STUDIO G06 THE RECORD HALL,LONDON,EC1N 7RJ
Number:08825531
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROBERT HOLMES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
16 MILVERTON ROAD,WINCHESTER,SO22 5AU
Number:09566167
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source