INTERNATIONAL CLOTHING DESIGNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

26-28 Conway Street 26-28 Conway Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00895642
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated10 Jan 1967
Age54 years, 16 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

INTERNATIONAL CLOTHING DESIGNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00895642. It was incorporated 54 years, 16 days ago, on 10 January 1967. The company address is 26-28 Conway Street 26-28 Conway Street, W1T 6BQ.

Accounts

Reference Day30 April
Next due date30 Apr 2021
Next made up30 Apr 2020
Last Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2019
Period start01 May 2018
Made up to30 Apr 2019
Type
Next Accounts
Period end30 Apr 2020
Period start01 May 2019
Due on30 Apr 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

1995-06-12INTERNATIONAL CLOTHING DESIGNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
1979-12-31JUMP KNITWEAR LIMITED
1967-01-10LOUIS CARING (SALES) LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 May 2021
Next made up30 Apr 2021
Last made up30 Apr 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for INTERNATIONAL CLOTHING DESIGNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

People

BENNETT-BAGGS, Alexandra Claire
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Oct 2020
Current time on role 3 months, 21 days
CARING, Richarda Allan
Director
Chairman
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 1999
Current time on role 21 years, 11 months, 25 days
ROBINSON, Christopher John
Director
Cfo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Aug 2020
Current time on role 5 months
BLAZEY, Jennifer Anne
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1997
Resigned on 30 Sep 1997
Time on role 4 months, 29 days
HAMPSHIRE, Rebecca Carolyn
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Mar 2006
Resigned on 31 Jul 2008
Time on role 2 years, 4 months, 23 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for INTERNATIONAL CLOTHING DESIGNS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED.



Some Companies

CHEZ GLOBE LTD
CHEZ GLOBE BRADLEY LYNCH COURT,GLOBE TOWN,E2 0PS
Number:11188322
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
EARLSDON HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
APARTMENT 7, EARLSDON HOUSE,COVENTRY,CV5 6DR
Number:04524826
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KNIGHTS CREST LIMITED
GB HOUSE,LONDON,N21 2QP
Number:11182365
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOUSE CLICK SYSTEMS LTD
BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST,WARRINGTON,WA1 1RG
Number:06080483
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PRIME PROPERTY INVESTMENT NOMINEES LIMITED
CITY TOWER,MANCHESTER,M1 4BT
Number:04104356
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TARNHELM SECURITIES LIMITED
THE OLD MILL,EASINGWOLD,YO6 3QB
Number:02022938
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source