DAVID SEARCH LIMITED

40 Hesketh Road 40 Hesketh Road, Southport
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00901549
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated22 Mar 1967
Age53 years, 10 months, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

DAVID SEARCH LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00901549. It was incorporated 53 years, 10 months, 4 days ago, on 22 March 1967. The company address is 40 Hesketh Road 40 Hesketh Road, Southport, PR9 9PB, Merseyside.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

77400Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Previous names

1982-02-26DAVID SEARCH LIMITED
1967-03-22T.AND D.T.SEARCH LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date02 Aug 2021
Next made up19 Jul 2021
Last made up19 Jul 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for DAVID SEARCH LIMITED

People

SEARCH, Maureen
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 1995
Current time on role 25 years, 9 months, 25 days
SEARCH, David
Director
Jeweller
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 1995
Current time on role 25 years, 9 months, 25 days
SEARCH, Maureen
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1994
Time on role 26 years, 9 months, 26 days
SEARCH, Victoria Ann
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1994
Resigned on 11 May 1995
Time on role 1 year, 1 month, 10 days
QUINN, Caroline
Director
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1994
Resigned on 11 May 1995
Time on role 1 year, 1 month, 10 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for DAVID SEARCH LIMITED.



Some Companies

ALL ASPECTS SERVICES LTD
7 STATION ROAD,SOUTHAMPTON,SO31 5DU
Number:11822146
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BETTS MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 5,NETHERTON,DY2 9PH
Number:05536867
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BONNEYSAVE LIMITED
11 STRAND,LONDON,WC2N 5HR
Number:02829972
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CONNOISSEURS BARBER CLUB LTD.
15 EAST MARKET STREET,EDINBURGH,EH8 8FS
Number:SC577054
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COZY PUBS 3 LIMITED
91 MAIN ROAD,COVENTRY,CV7 7NL
Number:07491400
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE STOKE INN LIMITED
35 STONEBERRY ROAD,BRISTOL,BS14 0UA
Number:11661448
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source