ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS LIMITED

No. 1, Banbury, OX16 3EL Brookhill Way
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01003815
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Mar 1971
Years49 years, 8 months, 30 days


SUMMARY

ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01003815. It was incorporated 49 years, 8 months, 30 days ago, on 03 March 1971. The company address is No. 1, Banbury, OX16 3EL Brookhill Way, Banbury, Oxon and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 March 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'ALEX. LAWRIE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS LIMITED is Dormant Company (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date17 Apr 2017
Returns Last Date20 Mar 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2000-03-31ALEX. LAWRIE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LLOYDS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Sep 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 2 months, 28 days

FERGUSON, Gordon
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jan 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 11 days

SMITH, Victoria
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jan 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 11 days

STEPHENSON, Ben
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Nov 2019
Current time on role 1 years, 0 months, 25 days

BARTLETT, Howard
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 22 Apr 1999
Time on role 21 years, 7 months, 10 days

GITTINS, Paul
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Sep 2010
Resigned on 04 Sep 2013
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 21 days



NEWMAN, Paulette Jean
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 1999
Resigned on 17 Aug 2009
Time on role 10 years, 3 months, 25 days

SARFO-AGYARE, Claude Kwasi
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Aug 2009
Resigned on 13 Sep 2010
Time on role 1 years, 0 months, 27 days

BIRCH, Barrie Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 28 Dec 1999
Time on role 20 years, 11 months, 4 days

COOPER, Martin John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jul 2012
Resigned on 22 Jan 2016
Time on role 3 years, 5 months, 29 days

EDDOWES, Robert James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2004
Resigned on 21 Jan 2013
Time on role 8 years, 6 months, 20 days



ETTERSHANK, Edward Michael George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Apr 1999
Resigned on 27 Jul 2008
Time on role 9 years, 3 months, 8 days

HIGLEY, Keith John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1997
Resigned on 31 Jan 2000
Time on role 3 years, 0 months, 30 days

HUTTON, Andrew Kilpatrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 2000
Time on role 20 years, 10 months, 1 days

LOMAS, Ian David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Feb 2013
Resigned on 30 Apr 2014
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 9 days

NEWMAN, Paulette Jean
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Apr 1999
Resigned on 17 Aug 2009
Time on role 10 years, 3 months, 25 days



ROBSON, John Frederick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 2014
Resigned on 30 Jun 2015
Time on role 1 years, 2 months, 0 days

SARFO-AGYARE, Claude Kwasi
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Aug 2009
Resigned on 30 May 2012
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 13 days

SMITH, Malcolm James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1996
Time on role 23 years, 11 months, 1 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


FIRST LEGAL SUPPORT LIMITED
Bluebell House, Preston, PR2 5PE Brian Johnson Way

Number:04250701
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
KREALANT LTD
Unit 3 Thames Gateway Park, Dagenham, RM9 6RH Choats Road

Number:08144426
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEE WHOLESALE LTD
Arch 15, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3PG Forth Street

Number:08787667
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE FIBREGLASS GUY LTD
15 Kingsbridge Cottages, Pembroke, SA71 4BD Holyland Road

Number:11963233
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
ELTON ENTERPRISES LLP
Elton Hall Estate, Peterborough, PE8 6SH Elton

Number:OC422915
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED