MUNRO & FORSTER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

26 Market Place, London, W1W 8AN, England
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.01030919
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Nov 1971
Age50 years, 9 months, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution22 Sep 2020
Years1 year, 10 months, 24 days

SUMMARY

MUNRO & FORSTER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 01030919. It was incorporated 50 years, 9 months, 4 days ago, on 12 November 1971 and it was dissolved 1 year, 10 months, 24 days ago, on 22 September 2020. The company address is 26 Market Place, London, W1W 8AN, England.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2019
Period start
Made up to30 Jun 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full

Nature of Business (SIC)

70210Public relations and communications activities

Previous names

1994-09-22MUNRO & FORSTER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
1984-09-11MUNRO AND FORSTER PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED
1971-11-12MUNRO DEIGHTON PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for MUNRO & FORSTER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

People

FLEXEN, Julie

Director

Pr Consultant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 03 Jun 1997

Current time on role 25 years, 2 months, 13 days

GALE, Rosa

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 30 Sep 1992

Time on role 29 years, 10 months, 17 days

GUNSON, Brian Ralph

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 30 Sep 1992

Resigned on 20 Apr 2004

Time on role 11 years, 6 months, 20 days

JONES, Susan Lynne

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 24 Mar 2009

Resigned on 17 Feb 2010

Time on role 10 months, 24 days

KINGHORN, Laura Bradley

Secretary

Accountant

RESIGNED

Assigned on 20 Apr 2004

Resigned on 24 Mar 2009

Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 4 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MUNRO & FORSTER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED.


Some Companies

A ACKLAM (CONSULTING) LTD

6 TOWNSEND WAY,LINCOLN,LN4 3GB

Number:09790043
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

I JONES TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD

2 WELLSFIELD,TELFORD,TF7 5LY

Number:11521219
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MOMENT OF TRUTH LTD

TEPESTEDE HOUSE 1 ST OSWALD'S ROAD,YORK,YO10 4PF

Number:11200179
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RED DEER MEDIA LIMITED

3RD FLOOR,LONDON,WC2E 9DH

Number:09966332
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SK INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

439 HIGH STREET NORTH,LONDON,E12 6TJ

Number:07905192
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

TOCAYA UK LIMITED

6TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC2Y 5EB

Number:10895878
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source