LLYWERNOG MINE (RESOURCES) LTD.

32 Queens Road, Aberystwyth, SY23 2HN, Ceredigion
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01110874
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated30 Apr 1973
Age48 years, 8 months, 19 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LLYWERNOG MINE (RESOURCES) LTD. is an active private limited company with number 01110874. It was incorporated 48 years, 8 months, 19 days ago, on 30 April 1973. The company address is 32 Queens Road, Aberystwyth, SY23 2HN, Ceredigion.



Accounts

Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2022
Next made up31 Oct 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2020
Period start01 Nov 2019
Made up to31 Oct 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2021
Period start01 Nov 2020
Due on31 Jul 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

91030Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Previous names

2006-11-14LLYWERNOG MINE (RESOURCES) LTD.
2003-05-06SILVER MOUNTAIN ADVENTURE LTD
1973-04-30MID-WALES MINING MUSEUM LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date04 Sep 2022
Next made up21 Aug 2022
Last made up21 Aug 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for LLYWERNOG MINE (RESOURCES) LTD.

People

LLOYD HARVEY, Ionett Jane

Secretary

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 18 Sep 2000

Current time on role 21 years, 4 months, 1 day

LLOYD HARVEY, Stephen Peter

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on

Current time on role

LLOYD HARVEY, Stephen Peter

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 18 Sep 2000

Time on role 21 years, 4 months, 1 day

GRIFFIN, Robert Louis

Director

Company Director

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 12 Sep 1995

Time on role 26 years, 4 months, 7 days

RUTHERFORD, Ian Edward

Director

Tourism Consultant

RESIGNED

Assigned on 28 Jan 1994

Resigned on 13 Mar 1995

Time on role 1 year, 1 month, 16 days


Some Companies

BRUCE COLLINS CONSULTING LTD

8 SPUR ROAD,PORTSMOUTH,PO6 3EB

Number:10963882
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FULLBUILD CONSTRUCTION LTD

WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE MANOR HOUSE,SHEFFIELD,S11 9PS

Number:08095976
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

GLIN HOMES LIMITED

NEW BURLINGTON HOUSE,LONDON,NW11 0PU

Number:11200972
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MORGAN HENTON LIMITED

66B HIGH STREET,HAMPSHIRE,SP10 1NG

Number:04267087
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MZ CONSULTANTS (LONDON) LIMITED

61 LEIGHAM COURT ROAD,LONDON,SW16 2NJ

Number:11483183
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

P. COATES (CUMBRIA) LTD

BARROCKEND FARM,CARLISLE,CA4 9TQ

Number:08206999
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source