TML LIMITED

79 Limpsfield Road 79 Limpsfield Road, Surrey, CR2 9LB
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.01205999
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated03 Apr 1975
Age49 years, 1 month, 15 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution25 May 2010
Years13 years, 11 months, 24 days

SUMMARY

TML LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 01205999. It was incorporated 49 years, 1 month, 15 days ago, on 03 April 1975 and it was dissolved 13 years, 11 months, 24 days ago, on 25 May 2010. The company address is 79 Limpsfield Road 79 Limpsfield Road, Surrey, CR2 9LB.



Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2008
Period start
Made up to31 Mar 2008
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1985-10-30TML LIMITED
1984-10-24TOWCO MAINTENANCE LIMITED
1980-12-31ENERGY CONTROLS AND INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
1979-12-31ENERGY CONSERVATION AND MAINTENANCE LIMITED
1975-04-03DOMESTIC ENERGY CONSERVATION LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for TML LIMITED

People

CLARK, Malcolm

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 07 Nov 1997

Current time on role 26 years, 6 months, 11 days

CLARK, Malcolm

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 14 Mar 2003

Current time on role 21 years, 2 months, 4 days

HEARNDEN, Trevor Michael

Director

Group Finance Manager

ACTIVE

Assigned on 19 Apr 2006

Current time on role 18 years, 29 days

KIERNAN, Michael John

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 07 Nov 1997

Time on role 26 years, 6 months, 11 days

BRADDICK, Stephen

Director

Engineer

RESIGNED

Assigned on

Resigned on 12 Apr 2002

Time on role 22 years, 1 month, 6 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TML LIMITED.


Some Companies

CHEQUERS HOTEL (PULBOROUGH) LTD

MILLSTREAM HOTEL BOSHAM LANE,CHICHESTER,PO18 8HL

Number:07721108
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DAYCROFT TRADING LIMITED

25 LEMON STREET,TRURO,TR1 2LS

Number:10394854
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

ERT CONSULTING LTD

110 MERLIN PARK,BRISTOL,BS20 8RW

Number:07138493
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FRESH IDEAS CONSULTING LTD

MCGILLS,CIRENCESTER,GL7 1US

Number:07572828
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

GREENERBRIDGES LTD

SALISBURY HOUSE,CAMBRIDGE,CB1 2LA

Number:05733182
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SUNARK LIMITED

43 CHERRY ORCHARD,WEST DRAYTON,UB7 7JR

Number:03954850
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source