01219603 LIMITED

Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, 19 Cornwall Street, B3 2DT, Birmingham
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.01219603
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated17 Jul 1975
Age49 years, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution17 May 2022
Years2 years, 2 months, 4 days

SUMMARY

01219603 LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 01219603. It was incorporated 49 years, 4 days ago, on 17 July 1975 and it was dissolved 2 years, 2 months, 4 days ago, on 17 May 2022. The company address is Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, 19 Cornwall Street, B3 2DT, Birmingham.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2003
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2003
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

3410

Previous names

1995-01-1801219603 LIMITED
1994-06-28SIMON FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
1991-10-02SIMON-PAMAC LIMITED
1975-07-17PAMAC MACHINERY LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for 01219603 LIMITED

People

KEANE, Adrian Spencer

Secretary

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 May 2004

Current time on role 20 years, 2 months, 17 days

CHADWICK, Timothy John Mackenzie

Director

Investment Banker

ACTIVE

Assigned on 30 Sep 2003

Current time on role 20 years, 9 months, 21 days

KEANE, Adrian Spencer

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 04 May 2004

Current time on role 20 years, 2 months, 17 days

PARSONS, Neil

Director

Accountant

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Nov 2004

Current time on role 19 years, 8 months, 9 days

CATT, Richard John

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 18 Oct 2002

Resigned on 30 Sep 2003

Time on role 11 months, 12 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for 01219603 LIMITED.


Some Companies

ALPHA ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

25 MOLESEY ROAD,WEST MOLESEY,KT8 2HF

Number:11251563
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DANU LIMITED

28A BACK LANE,NORTHAMPTON,

Number:07134132
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

G R N PROPERTIES LIMITED

18 STRINES STREET, WALSDEN,LANCASHIRE,OL14 7TE

Number:05673220
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PBK CONSULTANCY LIMITED

39 LANDSEER DRIVE,HINCKLEY,LE10 0GF

Number:08095617
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

POSEIDON ARCTIC VOYAGES LIMITED

13 JOHN PRINCE'S STREET,LONDON,W1G 0JR

Number:04622095
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THE OLD RECTORY CLINIC LTD

THE OLD RECTORY HIGH STREET,BRISTOL,BS37 9UQ

Number:09801469
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source