DOROTHY HOUSE

Winsley, Wiltshire, BA15 2LE Bradford-on-avon

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01360961
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated03 Apr 1978
Years41 years, 7 months and 10 days


SUMMARY

DOROTHY HOUSE is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 01360961. It was incorporated 41 years, 7 months and 10 days ago, on 03 April 1978. The company address is Winsley, Wiltshire, BA15 2LE Bradford-on-avon, Wiltshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 April 2019 the company had it's name changed from 'THE DOROTHY HOUSE FOUNDATION LIMITED' to the actual name 'DOROTHY HOUSE'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DOROTHY HOUSE is 'Other human health activities ' (86900). The accounting category is 'Group', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryGROUP
Returns Due Date28 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date30 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
86900Other human health activities
Previous Names
2019-04-15THE DOROTHY HOUSE FOUNDATION LIMITED
2019-04-15DOROTHY HOUSE FOUNDATION LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DE JAEGER, Anthony
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jan 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 9 months and 24 days

BURRELL, Simon, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Sep 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 1 month and 23 days

CAVALIERO, David Marcus
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months and 12 days

CRANE, Josette, Reverend
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months and 23 days

DAVIS, Christine Susan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Jan 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 9 months and 13 days

GARE, James Alexander
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Jul 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 4 months and 10 days

HALL, Diane Patricia
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Jun 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 4 months and 26 days

HUNT, Mark Atkinson, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months and 23 days

LAFFERTY, Ian Carlyle
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Mar 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 7 months and 18 days

MANSFIELD, Brian John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Sep 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 1 month and 21 days

PARKIN, Charlotte
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Dec 2016
Current time on role 2 years11 months

REID, Warren Francis
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Sep 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 1 month and 23 days

THOMPSON, Francesca
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Jun 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months and 23 days

TOMPKINS, Kate
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Jan 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 9 months and 22 days

LENNARD, Peter George
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Sep 2005
Resigned on 29 Aug 2014
Time on role 8 years, 11 months and 2 days

MEARS, Terence Frederick
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Jul 1997
Time on role 22 years, 3 months and 29 days

WHITFIELD, Sarah Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2004
Resigned on 27 Sep 2005
Time on role 11 months and 26 days

WILSON, Roy Walton
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 1997
Resigned on 30 Sep 2004
Time on role 7 years, 6 months and 29 days

WYATT, Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2014
Resigned on 20 Jan 2015
Time on role 4 months and 19 days

ALLEN, Kevin Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Sep 2002
Resigned on 23 Mar 2004
Time on role 1 year, 5 months and 29 days

BATTERHAM, Imogen, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jan 2008
Resigned on 22 Mar 2016
Time on role 8 years2 months

BEALE, Deborah Angharyd, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Nov 2002
Resigned on 22 Jan 2008
Time on role 5 years, 1 month and 26 days

BLOOR, Gordon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Mar 2000
Resigned on 23 Jul 2002
Time on role 2 years, 3 months and 26 days

BRITTON, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Sep 2005
Resigned on 29 Apr 2010
Time on role 4 years, 7 months and 2 days

BROADHEAD, Marjorie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Mar 1993
Resigned on 05 Oct 1999
Time on role 6 years, 6 months and 20 days

CATCHPOOL, Terrence David Housden, The Reverend
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Sep 1994
Time on role 25 years, 1 month and 17 days

CHALMERS, Helen Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Mar 1999
Resigned on 18 Mar 2008
Time on role 8 years, 11 months and 26 days

CHAMBERS, Catherine Sarah Elizabeth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jan 2005
Resigned on 31 Mar 2014
Time on role 9 years, 2 months and 6 days

COOK, Fiona
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Nov 2010
Resigned on 31 Mar 2014
Time on role 3 years, 4 months and 2 days

COOMBE, Simon Hugh Jackson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 2006
Resigned on 22 Sep 2015
Time on role 8 years, 9 months and 24 days

COX, Arthur Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jan 1994
Resigned on 25 Jan 2000
Time on role 6 years and 7 days

COX, Arthur Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Nov 1992
Time on role 27 years and 11 days

DEWEY, Rupert Grahame
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Nov 2007
Resigned on 30 Nov 2016
Time on role 9 years and 3 days

DOHERTY, Peter James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Oct 2000
Time on role 19 years, 1 month and 2 days

ELSTON, Quentin Timothy Starr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Jan 2001
Resigned on 26 Jan 2010
Time on role 9 years and 4 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company