KING'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

King's College King's College, Cambridge, CB2 1ST, Cambs
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01430671
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Jun 1979
Age43 years, 1 month, 28 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

KING'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01430671. It was incorporated 43 years, 1 month, 28 days ago, on 18 June 1979. The company address is King's College King's College, Cambridge, CB2 1ST, Cambs.



Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2023
Next made up30 Jun 2022
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Made up to30 Jun 2021
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2022
Period start01 Jul 2021
Due on31 Mar 2023

Nature of Business (SIC)

47190Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous names

2000-07-11KING'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
1994-03-09KING'S COLLEGE CHAPEL SHOP LIMITED
1992-10-19KING'S COLLEGE CHAPEL BOOK SHOP LIMITED
1979-06-18CREALY BURWASH LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 Nov 2022
Next made up08 Nov 2022
Last made up08 Nov 2021

People

BILLINGTON, Simon Charles

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Oct 2008

Current time on role 13 years, 10 months, 15 days

BILLINGTON, Simon Charles

Director

Assistant Bursar

ACTIVE

Assigned on 06 Feb 2006

Current time on role 16 years, 6 months, 10 days

CARNE, Thomas Keith, Dr

Director

Bursar

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jan 2009

Current time on role 13 years, 7 months, 15 days

ISAAC, Philip

Director

Domus Bursar

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Jan 2012

Current time on role 10 years, 7 months, 15 days

PROCTOR, Michael Richard Edward, Professor

Director

Provost, King'S College Cambridge

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Oct 2013

Current time on role 8 years, 10 months, 15 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for KING'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED.


Some Companies

COSMIC BUSINESS CONSULTANCY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

47 DUNSFORD ROAD,SMETHWICK,B66 4EH

Number:11404508
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

EEC CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

CHURCH HOUSE,NOTTINGHAM,NG1 5BS

Number:02871212
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

MAPLE HOUSE (PURLEY) HOLDINGS LIMITED

MAPLE HOUSE,PURLEY,CR8 2AD

Number:03067464
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

METHODS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED

16 ST. MARTIN'S LE GRAND,LONDON,EC1A 4EN

Number:08906755
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

NETWEAVER.COM LIMITED

UNIT 11 MEAD WAY,BURNLEY,BB12 7NG

Number:04168736
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SUBJECT MATTERS LTD

1 APPROACH ROAD,LONDON,SW20 8BA

Number:04249822
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source