MANAGEMENT FORUM LIMITED

10-12 Rivington Street, London, EC2A 3DU, England
StatusACTIVE
Company No.01470584
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated02 Jan 1980
Age41 years, 11 months, 6 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

MANAGEMENT FORUM LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01470584. It was incorporated 41 years, 11 months, 6 days ago, on 02 January 1980. The company address is 10-12 Rivington Street, London, EC2A 3DU, England.



Accounts

Reference Day30 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up30 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

82302Activities of conference organisers

Previous names

1980-12-31MANAGEMENT FORUM LIMITED
1980-01-02MBS THREE LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date19 Oct 2022
Next made up05 Oct 2022
Last made up05 Oct 2021

People

ROSSEY, Nina

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Mar 2015

Current time on role 6 years, 8 months, 8 days

CHARALAMBOUS, Dwane Louise Frances

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Mar 2015

Current time on role 6 years, 8 months, 8 days

DAVIES, Annabel Jane

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 31 Mar 2015

Current time on role 6 years, 8 months, 8 days

ROSSEY, Nina

Director

Finance Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 2015

Current time on role 6 years, 8 months, 7 days

THOMAS, Jeffrey Neil

Director

Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 01 Apr 2015

Current time on role 6 years, 8 months, 7 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MANAGEMENT FORUM LIMITED.


Some Companies

COMPLETE CARE (WARKS) LIMITED

5 ARGOSY COURT,COVENTRY,CV3 4GA

Number:03934961
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

H&H TANNING LTD

54 WELL HALL ROAD,LONDON,SE9 6SH

Number:08731998
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

LITERACY PLANET LIMITED

414 LOWER BROUGHTON ROAD,GREATER MANCHESTER,M7 2GD

Number:06197996
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

M J P TRADING LIMITED

UNIT 2 FOLEY WORKS,HEREFORD,HR1 2SF

Number:03229827
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PEGASUS PROPERTY CONSULTANTS (UK) LIMITED

38 GANTON WAY,HUDDERSFIELD,HD2 2ND

Number:10529275
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SDV SERVICES LIMITED

MARLOWE HOUSE WATLING STREET,LEIGHTON BUZZARD,LU7 9LS

Number:11115709
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source