PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED

23 Lower Belgrave Street, , SW1W 0NR London

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01474678
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Jan 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 13 days


SUMMARY

PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01474678. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 13 days ago, on 23 January 1980. The company address is 23 Lower Belgrave Street, , SW1W 0NR London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 14 January 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'VENTURE OIL COMPANY LIMITED' to the actual name 'PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for PREMIER OIL VENTURES LIMITED is 'Dormant Company ' (99999). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date14 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date17 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
99999Dormant Company
Previous Names
2004-01-14VENTURE OIL COMPANY LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROSE, Daniel Alexander
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month and 4 days

ALLAN, Robert Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Aug 2019
Current time on role 3 months and 27 days

DURRANT, Anthony Richard Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Aug 2019
Current time on role 3 months and 27 days

GIBB, Andrew George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Jan 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 10 months and 18 days

GRIFFIN, Dean Geoffrey
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Aug 2019
Current time on role 3 months and 27 days

ROSE, Richard Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 2 months and 4 days

CORSBY, Gillian
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Aug 1996
Time on role 23 years, 3 months and 5 days

GARRATT, Heather Diane
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 2006
Resigned on 14 Jul 2010
Time on role 4 years and 2 days

HUDDLE, Stephen Charles
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Mar 2006
Resigned on 12 Jul 2006
Time on role 3 months and 14 days

KAWAN, Heather
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Sep 2011
Resigned on 31 Jan 2014
Time on role 2 years, 4 months and 19 days

PARSONS, Lisa Julia
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jun 1999
Resigned on 29 Mar 2006
Time on role 6 years, 9 months and 11 days

RICKARD, Rachel Abigail
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jan 2014
Resigned on 18 Jan 2017
Time on role 2 years, 11 months and 18 days

SHEPHERD, Nicholas Keith
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Aug 1996
Resigned on 18 Jun 1999
Time on role 2 years, 9 months and 19 days

VICKERS, Julie Alison
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Jan 2017
Resigned on 01 Nov 2018
Time on role 1 year, 9 months and 14 days

VICKERS, Julie
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Jul 2010
Resigned on 12 Sep 2011
Time on role 1 year, 1 month and 29 days

DURRANT, Anthony Richard Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2005
Resigned on 29 May 2015
Time on role 9 years, 10 months and 29 days

FREEBORN, Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 1997
Resigned on 24 Mar 1999
Time on role 1 year, 8 months and 24 days

HAYTHORNTHWAITE, Richard Neil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Dec 1995
Resigned on 30 Sep 1997
Time on role 1 year, 9 months and 12 days

HEATH, John Antony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Jul 1992
Resigned on 30 Jun 1997
Time on role 4 years, 11 months and 6 days

JAMIESON, Charles James Auldjo
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 2005
Time on role 14 years, 5 months and 5 days

LANDER, John Hugh Russell
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Mar 1995
Resigned on 18 Dec 1995
Time on role 9 months and 8 days

LASCELLES, Rupert John Orlando
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 24 Jul 1992
Time on role 27 years, 4 months and 11 days

LIDDELL, Richard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Mar 2001
Resigned on 31 Jan 2003
Time on role 1 year, 10 months and 26 days

LOCKETT, Simon Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 2005
Resigned on 15 Aug 2014
Time on role 9 years, 1 month and 15 days

LOWDEN, Stephen Jonathan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 1997
Resigned on 01 Nov 2000
Time on role 3 years, 1 month and 1 day

ORBELL, Gerald, Doctor
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Aug 1994
Resigned on 10 Mar 1995
Time on role 7 months and 7 days

RICKARD, Rachel Abigail
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 May 2015
Resigned on 18 Jan 2017
Time on role 1 year, 7 months and 20 days

SHAW, Roland Clark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Aug 1994
Time on role 25 years, 4 months and 2 days

VAN DER WELLE, John Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Apr 1999
Resigned on 30 Jun 2005
Time on role 6 years2 months

CHARGES




1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Charge 014746780001

A registered charge

Created on 28 Jul 2017
Delivered on 02 Aug 2017
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Glas Trust Corporation Limited, as Security Agent

Transactions
View PDF