DAWNFRESH PROJECTS LIMITED

C/o Grasphskill Limited, Cleator Moor, CA25 5HU Pheonix Works Birks Road

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01474987
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Jan 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 13 days


SUMMARY

DAWNFRESH PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01474987. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 13 days ago, on 23 January 1980. The company address is C/o Grasphskill Limited, Cleator Moor, CA25 5HU Pheonix Works Birks Road, Cleator Moor, Cumbria and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 01 June 2000 the company had it's name changed from 'PAHEKA LIMITED' to the actual name 'DAWNFRESH PROJECTS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DAWNFRESH PROJECTS LIMITED is 'Development of building projects ' (41100). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 25 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up25 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
41100Development of building projects
Previous Names
2000-06-01PAHEKA LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges6
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


MUIR, Helen Fraser Dunn
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Jul 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months and 11 days

SALVESEN, Alastair Eric Hotson
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

HENDERSON, John Alexander
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2010
Resigned on 24 Jul 2013
Time on role 3 years, 4 months and 23 days

MCMANUS, Joseph Graham
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1992
Resigned on 01 Mar 2010
Time on role 17 years5 months

SCHOFIELD, Roy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Sep 1992
Time on role 27 years, 2 months and 5 days

CAMERON, Atholl
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 May 2000
Resigned on 10 Jan 2012
Time on role 11 years, 7 months and 23 days

CHARD, Derek Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jan 1996
Time on role 23 years, 10 months and 4 days

MCMANUS, Joseph Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 May 2000
Resigned on 06 Feb 2011
Time on role 10 years, 8 months and 19 days

MCNEILLAGE, James Kean
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 May 2000
Resigned on 30 Dec 2010
Time on role 10 years, 7 months and 12 days

CHARGES




6 charges registered
6 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Letter of offset

Created on 12 Dec 1988
Delivered on 22 Dec 1988
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Governor and Company of the Bank of Scotland

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from and/or dawnfresh seafoods limited,mill of kintyre seafoods limited to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

All moneys to the credit of any account of the company with the bank.


Letter of offset

Created on 07 Mar 1986
Delivered on 27 Mar 1986
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Governor and Company of the Bank of Scotland

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from dawnfresh seafoods limited to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

The balances at credit of any accounts held by the governor and company of the bank of scotland in the name of the company.


Debenture

Created on 07 Mar 1986
Delivered on 27 Mar 1986
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
The Governor and Company of the Bank of Scotland

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

(Please see doc M15). Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Corporate mortgage

Created on 09 Feb 1983
Delivered on 24 Feb 1983
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee pursuant to a facility letter dated 22/7/82



Short Particulars

1) the goods (please see doc M14 for details) 2) benefit of all contracts warranties and agreements pertaining thereto 3) all log books maintenance records etc & other documents relating to the goods 4) benefit of all insurances fromthe time to time in force in relation to the mortgaged property 5) any moneys payable to the company for in connection with a sale or proposed sale of any of the goods (see doc M14).


Guarantee & debenture

Created on 22 Dec 1982
Delivered on 04 Jan 1983
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company and/or starfish packing company limited to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Debenture

Created on 12 Mar 1982
Delivered on 24 Mar 1982
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed & floating charge over goodwill & book debts tog with all fixtures plant & machinery (see doc M12). Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.