PINPOINT BADGES & PROMOTIONS LIMITED

8 High Street, Brentwood, CM14 4AB

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01475486
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated25 Jan 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 14 days


SUMMARY

PINPOINT BADGES & PROMOTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01475486. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 14 days ago, on 25 January 1980. The company address is 8 High Street, Brentwood, CM14 4AB , Brentwood, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 June 2001 the company had it's name changed from 'ODD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED' to the actual name 'PINPOINT BADGES & PROMOTIONS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for PINPOINT BADGES & PROMOTIONS LIMITED is 'Other service activities n.e.c. ' (96090). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2001-06-12ODD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SARGENT, Aaron Lee James
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jan 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 10 months and 10 days

SARGENT, Aaron Lee James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Oct 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 2 months and 2 days

SARGENT, Ann Patricia
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

SARGENT, Ann Patricia
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Jan 2014
Time on role 5 years, 10 months and 9 days

SARGENT, Paul James
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 1998
Resigned on 01 Jan 1999
Time on role 9 months and 20 days

SARGENT, Paul James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Mar 1998
Resigned on 17 Oct 2009
Time on role 11 years, 7 months and 5 days

SCHIOLL, Odd Egil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Mar 1998
Time on role 21 years, 8 months and 26 days

CHARGES




3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Charge 014754860003

A registered charge

Created on 14 Mar 2016
Delivered on 25 Mar 2017
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Short Particulars

Winston house maltings mews sidcup. Churchill house maltings mews sidcup.



Transactions
View PDF

Mortgage

Created on 28 Mar 2013
Delivered on 10 Apr 2013
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever under the terms of the aforementioned instrument creating or evidencing the charge



Short Particulars

F/H property k/a churchill house maltings mews sidcup kent t/no SGL492650 together with all buildings & fixtures (including trade fixtures). Fixed plant & machinery by way of fixed charge, all present & future book & other debts, floating charge over all moveable plant machinery, implements, utensils, furniture & equipment by way of assignment. The goodwill of the business (if any), the full benefit of all licences & guarantees.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 24 Oct 2012
Delivered on 02 Nov 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Tsb Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.



Transactions
View PDF