PEAKE FRUIT LIMITED

Home Farm, Colchester Ardleigh

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01475550
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Jan 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 18 days


SUMMARY

PEAKE FRUIT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01475550. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 18 days ago, on 28 January 1980. The company address is Home Farm, Colchester Ardleigh, Colchester, Essex and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 December 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'PLANTSMAN ARDLEIGH STORAGE LIMITED' to the actual name 'PEAKE FRUIT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for PEAKE FRUIT LIMITED is 'Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables ' (10390). The accounting category is 'Audit Exemption Subsidiary', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Returns Due Date27 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date30 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
10390Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
Previous Names
2007-12-31PLANTSMAN ARDLEIGH STORAGE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied4
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


LOSHAK, Jonathan
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 1995
Current time on role 24 years, 8 months and 15 days

LOSHAK, Jonathan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 1995
Current time on role 24 years, 8 months and 15 days

MEYER, Carmella Jane Peake
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Nov 1998
Current time on role 21 years and 19 days

RENDALL, Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 8 months and 14 days

RENDALL, Susanna Peake
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 1995
Current time on role 24 years, 8 months and 15 days

MARSHALL, Amanda Gail
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Oct 1992
Resigned on 31 Mar 1995
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 26 days

MARSHALL, Barbara Ann
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Oct 1992
Time on role 27 years, 2 months and 10 days

CRANSTON, Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2005
Resigned on 01 Oct 2005
Time on role 5 months and 30 days

HICKFORD, Edward Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Nov 1998
Resigned on 19 Mar 2004
Time on role 5 years, 3 months and 23 days

KIRKLEY, Mark James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Nov 1998
Resigned on 24 Mar 2000
Time on role 1 year, 3 months and 28 days

LEBUS, John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Apr 1999
Resigned on 01 Apr 2001
Time on role 1 year, 11 months and 9 days

MARSHALL, Alan Edward
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 1995
Time on role 24 years, 8 months and 14 days

MARSHALL, Amanda Gail
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jan 1992
Resigned on 13 Dec 1995
Time on role 3 years, 11 months and 6 days

MARSHALL, Barbara Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Oct 1992
Time on role 27 years, 2 months and 10 days

MILLARD, Jennifer Doris
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jan 1992
Resigned on 15 Jan 1993
Time on role 1 year and 8 days

MILLARD, Michael Phillip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jan 1992
Resigned on 07 Jul 1994
Time on role 2 years6 months

RENDALL, Roger Graham
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Dec 1995
Resigned on 28 Feb 1998
Time on role 2 years, 2 months and 15 days

RULE, Peter Eric
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Nov 1992
Resigned on 31 Mar 1995
Time on role 2 years, 4 months and 1 day

WALLIS, Timothy Richard Simcox
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Apr 2000
Resigned on 06 Sep 2000
Time on role 4 months and 24 days

CHARGES




5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 4 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 16 Feb 2000
Delivered on 25 Feb 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF

Fixed and floating charge

Created on 31 Mar 1995
Delivered on 08 Apr 1995
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 28 May 2012

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital goodwill bookdebts and patents.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 09 Feb 1983
Delivered on 16 Feb 1983
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 28 May 2012

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed & floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill, book debts & uncalled capital together with all buildings, fixtures (including trade fixtures) & fixed plant & machinery.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 21 Sep 1981
Delivered on 28 Sep 1981
Status Fully-satisfied

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank LTD

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Part of home farm ardleigh essex.


Legal charge

Created on 31 Oct 1980
Delivered on 14 Nov 1980
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 28 May 2012

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank LTD

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Part of home farm, ardleigh essex.



Transactions
View PDF