NEEDWOOD FOREST SOARING LTD

Curzon Street Business Centre, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH Curzon Street

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01475586
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated28 Jan 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 11 days


SUMMARY

NEEDWOOD FOREST SOARING LTD is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 01475586. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 11 days ago, on 28 January 1980. The company address is Curzon Street Business Centre, Burton-on-trent, DE14 2DH Curzon Street, Burton-on-trent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 November 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'NEEDWOOD FOREST GLIDING CLUB LTD' to the actual name 'NEEDWOOD FOREST SOARING LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for NEEDWOOD FOREST SOARING LTD is 'Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. ' (93290). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 28 February 2018 next accounts are due by 30 November 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day28 February
Next due date30 Nov 2019
Last made up28 Feb 2018
Category
Returns Due Date21 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date23 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
93290Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Previous Names
2017-11-06NEEDWOOD FOREST GLIDING CLUB LTD
1999-07-08MARCHINGTON GLIDING CLUB LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DAVIS, Andrew John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 May 1997
Current time on role 22 years, 6 months and 25 days

ROBERTS, Valerie Ruth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jul 1997
Current time on role 22 years, 4 months and 23 days

TAIT, Desmond
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 May 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months and 24 days

DAVIS, Andrew John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 May 1997
Resigned on 24 Jun 2017
Time on role 20 years, 1 month and 10 days

MORGAN, Neil John
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 May 1997
Time on role 22 years, 6 months and 24 days

BOWDEN, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 May 2003
Resigned on 06 Jan 2017
Time on role 13 years, 7 months and 22 days

BRIXTON, Sydney Derek
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Apr 2003
Time on role 16 years, 8 months and 6 days

CHAPMAN, Steven James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 May 2012
Resigned on 24 Jun 2017
Time on role 5 years, 1 month and 9 days

COLBERT, Arthur John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 May 2005
Resigned on 01 Feb 2009
Time on role 3 years, 8 months and 8 days

HARVEY, Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 May 2005
Resigned on 15 May 2007
Time on role 1 year, 11 months and 22 days

JARMAN, Charles Kingdon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 May 2008
Resigned on 01 Mar 2014
Time on role 5 years, 9 months and 10 days

JARMAN, Charles Kingdon
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 May 2007
Resigned on 22 May 2008
Time on role 1 year and 7 days

MCCALL, Stephen
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 May 2012
Resigned on 01 Jun 2016
Time on role 4 years and 17 days

MIDDLETON, Terence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 May 2005
Resigned on 23 May 2006
Time on role 11 months and 30 days

MORGAN, Neil John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 May 1997
Time on role 22 years, 6 months and 24 days

PEARSON, Malcolm George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Mar 2009
Resigned on 20 Mar 2010
Time on role 11 months and 28 days

ROBERTS, Iain Daniel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Mar 2009
Resigned on 08 May 2013
Time on role 4 years, 1 month and 16 days

ROWLANDS, Alexander John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 May 2005
Resigned on 08 Oct 2008
Time on role 3 years, 4 months and 15 days

SKINNER, Michael Stephen Arthur
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Mar 2009
Resigned on 01 Jun 2016
Time on role 7 years, 2 months and 9 days

SMALES, Carl
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 May 2006
Resigned on 22 May 2008
Time on role 1 year, 11 months and 30 days

STEWARD, Raymond John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 05 Jul 1992
Time on role 27 years, 5 months and 3 days

THACKER, Robert Jeremy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 1996
Resigned on 02 Apr 2003
Time on role 6 years, 11 months and 1 day

TURNER, Jeremiah Charles
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jul 2007
Resigned on 22 May 2008
Time on role 10 months and 15 days

CHARGES




2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Deposit charge

Created on 19 Sep 1996
Delivered on 25 Sep 1996
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 11 May 2011

Persons Entitled
Roger Mallaber Mercer, Karen Jayne Mercer and Deloitte and Touche Pension Trustees Limited

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to roger mallaber mercer and karen jayne mercer as freeholders of part of the premises and as two of the trustees for mercer farming limited small self-administered scheme (the freeholder of the remainder of the premises) and deloitte and touche pension trustees limited the other trustee for mercer farming limited small self-administered scheme under or in connection with the lease documentation (as defined)



Short Particulars

All moneys from time to time standing to the credit of the company's account with yorkshire bank PLC account no.00162993. See the mortgage charge document for full details.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 12 Mar 1984
Delivered on 15 Mar 1984
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

F/H land situate at marchington staffordshire and or the proceeds of sale thereof.