R HOUSE 101 LIMITED

Suite 5 2nd Floor Bulman House Regent Centre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 3LS Gosforth

StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01475819
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Jan 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 14 days


SUMMARY

R HOUSE 101 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01475819. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 14 days ago, on 29 January 1980. The company address is Suite 5 2nd Floor Bulman House Regent Centre, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE3 3LS Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 04 January 2018 the company had it's name changed from 'FIVE STAR SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'R HOUSE 101 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for R HOUSE 101 LIMITED is 'Taxi operation ' (49320). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2016 next accounts are due by 30 September 2018.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2018
Last made up31 Dec 2016
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date12 Sep 2016
Returns Last Date15 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
49320Taxi operation
Previous Names
2018-01-04FIVE STAR SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied2
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HUTCHINSON JNR, William Jackson
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jul 1995
Current time on role 24 years, 5 months and 2 days

HUTCHINSON JNR, William Jackson
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

SIGGENS, Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jul 1995
Time on role 24 years, 5 months and 2 days

HUTCHINSON, William Jackson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 08 Aug 2016
Time on role 3 years, 4 months and 4 days

SIGGENS, Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jul 1995
Time on role 24 years, 5 months and 2 days

CHARGES




3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 2 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 11 Dec 2006
Delivered on 14 Dec 2006
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 08 Mar 2018

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 25 Feb 1992
Delivered on 26 Feb 1992
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

F/H property k/a 22 diana street, newcastle upon tyne, tyne and wear and all fixtures and fittings thereon and the benefit of all licences and the goodwill of the business.



Transactions
View PDF

Fixed and floating charge

Created on 10 Jul 1984
Delivered on 18 Jul 1984
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 08 Mar 2018

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed & floating charge undertaking and all property and assets present and future including book debts uncalled capital.



Transactions
View PDF