MINTEL GROUP LTD

11 Pilgrim Street, London, EC4V 6RN

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01475918
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated29 Jan 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 18 days


SUMMARY

MINTEL GROUP LTD is an active private limited company with number 01475918. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 18 days ago, on 29 January 1980. The company address is 11 Pilgrim Street, London, EC4V 6RN , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 09 May 2011 the company had it's name changed from 'MINTEL INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED' to the actual name 'MINTEL GROUP LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MINTEL GROUP LTD is 'Market research and public opinion polling ' (73200). The accounting category is 'Group', last accounts made up to 30 September 2017 next accounts are due by 30 June 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2019
Last made up30 Sep 2017
CategoryGROUP
Returns Due Date16 May 2017
Returns Last Date18 Apr 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
73200Market research and public opinion polling
Previous Names
2011-05-09MINTEL INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding1
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


SATOW, Claire Elspeth
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Dec 2005
Current time on role 14 years and 4 days

BERRY, Alexander Sebastian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jan 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 11 months and 10 days

BERRY, William Alexander
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jan 2008
Current time on role 11 years, 11 months and 6 days

BUTCHER, Jon Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2003
Current time on role 16 years and 16 days

CARR, Richard David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 5 months and 15 days

DE BONO, Caspar
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Oct 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 2 months and 13 days

HAIGH, Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 May 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 7 months and 1 day

WEEKS, John Kenneth
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Dec 1996
Current time on role 23 years and 14 days

ABEL, Edward Guy
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Mar 1993
Resigned on 12 Dec 2005
Time on role 12 years, 9 months and 7 days

SCURRY, George Martin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Feb 1993
Time on role 26 years, 10 months and 15 days

WEEKS, John Kenneth
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1993
Resigned on 05 Mar 1993
Time on role 1 month and 4 days

BERRY, Nicholas William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Dec 2016
Time on role 2 years, 11 months and 21 days

COOKE, Jeremy Howard Kingston
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Nov 1998
Resigned on 07 Jan 2002
Time on role 3 years, 1 month and 16 days

CUNNINGHAM, John Aidan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 13 Apr 1993
Time on role 26 years, 8 months and 3 days

KELLY, Laurence Kevin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 2003
Time on role 16 years, 8 months and 15 days

KLAUSNER, Isidor, Drs
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 2003
Time on role 16 years, 8 months and 15 days

CHARGES




4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Deed

Created on 20 Apr 2000
Delivered on 10 May 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Socgen Lease Limited

Amount Secured

All sums due from the company to the chargee to make good any non payment of rents pursuant to the lease dated 20TH april 2000,all other monies due to the chargee under the lease and any other sums payable by virtue of any breach of any of the company's obligations contained in the lease or the deed



Short Particulars

The sum of twenty two thousand five hundred pounds and all other sums from time to time standing to the credit of the mintel trust account as defined by the deed inlcuding interest and any other sums paid into the said account.



Transactions
View PDF

Mortgage debenture

Created on 21 Feb 1991
Delivered on 26 Feb 1991
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 12 Jan 2007

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.



Transactions
View PDF

Mortgage debenture

Created on 22 May 1984
Delivered on 11 Jun 1984
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 12 Jan 2007

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

A specific equitable charge over all f/h & l/h properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed & floating charge over the undertaking and all propety and assets present and future including goodwill & book debts.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 15 Oct 1982
Delivered on 20 Oct 1982
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 07 Sep 1991

Persons Entitled
Industrial and Commercial Finance Corporation Limited

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Leasehold property at 7 arundel street, london borough of westminster. Fixed & floating charges undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital, book & other debtes, stock in trade, work-in-progress, pre-payments, investments & cash tog. With all buildings & fixtures, fixed plant and machinery (see doc M21).



Transactions
View PDF