FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED

3 The Retreat Glebe Lane, Colchester, CO5 7NW Abberton

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01476203
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated30 Jan 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 16 days


SUMMARY

FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01476203. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 16 days ago, on 30 January 1980. The company address is 3 The Retreat Glebe Lane, Colchester, CO5 7NW Abberton, Colchester, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 December 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'VALPIPE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED' to the actual name 'FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FLUVAL VALVES UK LIMITED is 'Other manufacturing n.e.c. ' (32990). The accounting category is 'Audit Exemption Subsidiary', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryAUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Returns Due Date21 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date24 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Previous Names
2005-12-23VALPIPE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding3
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ARANA AGUIRRE, Juan
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

APALATEGUI DORRONSORO, Jose Benito
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 6 months and 14 days

ARANA, Jose
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Aug 1991
Current time on role 28 years, 3 months and 26 days

WADE, Kim
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Aug 1991
Resigned on 01 Oct 1992
Time on role 1 year, 1 month and 11 days

WADE, Phillip
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Aug 1991
Time on role 28 years, 3 months and 25 days

WADE, Beverley Margaret
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Aug 1991
Time on role 28 years, 3 months and 25 days

WADE, Phillip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 20 Aug 1991
Time on role 28 years, 3 months and 25 days

CHARGES




3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Charge of deposit

Created on 19 May 2010
Delivered on 29 May 2010
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

The deposit initially of £650,000 credited to account designation number 27962695 with the bank and any addition to that deposit and any deposit or account from time to time of any other currency description or designation which derives in whole or in part from such deposit or account.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Charge of deposit

Created on 04 Apr 2008
Delivered on 09 Apr 2008
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

The deposit initially of euro 800,000 credited to account designation number 550/01/30515033 with the bank and any addition to that deposit and any deposit or account from time to time of any other currency description or designation which derives in whole or in part from such deposit or account.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Charge of deposit

Created on 07 Dec 2007
Delivered on 21 Dec 2007
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

The deposit initially of £1,500,000 credited to account designation number P510492798 with the bank and any addition to that deposit and any deposit or account from time to time of any other currency description or designation which derives in whole or in part from such deposit or account.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF