FBI LTD

54 Church Road, , SE19 2EU London

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477080
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated04 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 9 days


SUMMARY

FBI LTD is an active private limited company with number 01477080. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 9 days ago, on 04 February 1980. The company address is 54 Church Road, , SE19 2EU London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 24 June 1999 the company had it's name changed from 'FINLAYS CERTIFICATED BAILIFFS LIMITED' to the actual name 'FBI LTD'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for FBI LTD is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date27 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date29 Sep 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
1999-06-24FINLAYS CERTIFICATED BAILIFFS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


FINLAY, Stephen Alexander
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

FINLAY, Stephen Alexander
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

MANN, Roger George
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Feb 2015
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 16 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company