LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED

108 Administration Block, River Park Road Manchester, M40 2XP River Park Trading Estate

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477482
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated06 Feb 1980
Years39 years10 months


SUMMARY

LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01477482. It was incorporated 39 years10 months ago, on 06 February 1980. The company address is 108 Administration Block, River Park Road Manchester, M40 2XP River Park Trading Estate, River Park Road Manchester, Lancashire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 December 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'LANCASHIRE MEAT PACKERS LIMITED ' to the actual name 'LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for LANCASHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED are 'Development of building projects ' (41100) and 'Construction of commercial buildings ' (41201). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 May 2018 next accounts are due by 29 February 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 May
Next due date29 Feb 2020
Last made up31 May 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date09 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date12 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
41100Development of building projects
41201Construction of commercial buildings
Previous Names
2002-12-19LANCASHIRE MEAT PACKERS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges3
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BIRTWISTLE, Andrew
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

BIRTWISTLE, Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

BIRTWISTLE, Kevin
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 8 months and 6 days

BIRTWISTLE, Sandra
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

BIRTWISTLE, Steven Andrew
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2011
Current time on role 8 years, 8 months and 6 days

OGDEN, Bernard Joseph
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 23 Dec 1994
Time on role 24 years, 11 months and 13 days

WATSON, Anthony Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Sep 1993
Resigned on 20 Oct 1994
Time on role 1 year, 1 month and 12 days

CHARGES




3 charges registered
3 outstanding, 3 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Legal charge

Created on 14 Mar 2003
Delivered on 20 Mar 2003
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 16 Apr 2016

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

By way of legal mortgage land on the south east side of dobson park way ince wigan greater manchester t/no GM919162. By way of fixed charge the benefit of all covenants and rights concerning the property and plant machinery fixtures fittings furniture equipment implements and utensils the goodwill of any business carried on at the property and the proceeds of any insurance affecting the property or assets.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Charge

Created on 18 Feb 1994
Delivered on 19 Feb 1994
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 27 Feb 2003

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed charge on all goodwill and uncalled capital for the time being of the company; and all patents patent applications inventions trade marks trade names etc.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Fixed and floating charge

Created on 28 Jul 1983
Delivered on 01 Aug 1983
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 27 Feb 2003

Persons Entitled
Midland Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Floating charge over the fixed charge on book and all other debts. Undertaking and all property and assets present and future including uncalled capital.



Transactions
View PDF