DESIGN GO LIMITED

Unit 1 Mill Hill Industrial Estate, London, NW7 2HU Flower Lane

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477762
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 1 day


SUMMARY

DESIGN GO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01477762. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 1 day ago, on 07 February 1980. The company address is Unit 1 Mill Hill Industrial Estate, London, NW7 2HU Flower Lane, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 26 March 2004 the company had it's name changed from 'JACK ROGERS & CO. LIMITED' to the actual name 'DESIGN GO LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DESIGN GO LIMITED is 'Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. ' (46499). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date17 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date20 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46499Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
Previous Names
2004-03-26JACK ROGERS & CO. LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied5
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ROGERS, Glenn Michael
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 1998
Current time on role 21 years, 6 months and 7 days

LOMAS, David
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months and 7 days

ROGERS, Glenn Michael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2003
Current time on role 16 years, 6 months and 7 days

ROGERS, Jack
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

ROGERS, Marcelle
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jan 1994
Time on role 25 years, 11 months and 7 days

ROGERS, Vaughan Hylton
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 1994
Resigned on 01 Jun 1998
Time on role 4 years, 4 months and 31 days

CHARGES




5 charges registered
5 outstanding, 5 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Legal mortgage

Created on 15 Jan 1993
Delivered on 21 Jan 1993
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 08 Apr 2005

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (UK) PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

F/H property k/a unit 1 mill hill industrial estate,flower lane,london NW7. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal mortgage

Created on 15 Jan 1993
Delivered on 21 Jan 1993
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 08 Apr 2005

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (UK) PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

F/H property k/a unit 2 mill hill industrial estate, flower lane, london NW7. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.



Transactions
View PDF

Charge over credit balances

Created on 20 Nov 1992
Delivered on 11 Dec 1992
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 25 Aug 2007

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (U.K.) PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

All monies held to the credit of the debtor by the bank on any current deposit or other account(s) which the debtor may have with the bank or under any deposit receipt (the "deposit monies").



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 09 Dec 1980
Delivered on 20 Dec 1980
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 29 Apr 2005

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (U.K.) LTD

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed & floating charge on undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill & book debts uncalled capital.. Together with fixed and moveable plant machinery fixtures implements and utensils.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 30 Oct 1980
Delivered on 05 Nov 1980
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 25 Aug 2007

Persons Entitled
Bank Leumi (U.K.) LTD

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed & floating charge on the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill & book debts uncalled capital.. Together with fixed and moveable plant machinery fixtures implements and utensils.



Transactions
View PDF