CUED SPEECH UK LIMITED

The Boatshed, Totnes, TQ9 5AL Steamer Quay Road

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01477997
CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated07 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 2 days


SUMMARY

CUED SPEECH UK LIMITED is an active pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with number 01477997. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 2 days ago, on 07 February 1980. The company address is The Boatshed, Totnes, TQ9 5AL Steamer Quay Road, Totnes, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 31 October 2017 the company had it's name changed from 'CUED SPEECH ASSOCIATION UK' to the actual name 'CUED SPEECH UK LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CUED SPEECH UK LIMITED are 'Other education n.e.c. ' (85590) and 'Educational support services ' (85600). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date01 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date04 Jul 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
85590Other education n.e.c.
85600Educational support services
Previous Names
2017-10-31CUED SPEECH ASSOCIATION UK
2000-06-26NATIONAL CENTRE FOR CUED SPEECH(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BURTON, Helen Winifred
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Oct 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month and 13 days

KIRWIN - MCGINLEY, Tina
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Apr 2009
Current time on role 10 years, 7 months and 14 days

ALLERTON-ROSS, George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Oct 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month and 13 days

BOWMAN, Peter Gordon
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Feb 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 9 months and 24 days

BURTON, Helen Winifred
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Sep 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 2 months and 17 days

COTTAM, Christine Georgina Milford
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Sep 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 2 months and 11 days

ELUMBA-HILL, Sarah Celine
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Oct 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month and 13 days

EVANS, Mark John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Aug 2019
Current time on role 3 months and 21 days

HARDY, Christine
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months and 6 days

KIRWIN, Tina
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 May 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 6 months and 12 days

ORPIN, Kenneth George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jun 2006
Current time on role 13 years, 5 months and 15 days

ALLEN, Peter John Vaughan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jun 1992
Resigned on 01 Oct 1995
Time on role 3 years, 3 months and 27 days

JONES, Gabrielle
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Nov 1996
Resigned on 26 Sep 1998
Time on role 1 year, 10 months and 5 days

MILLAR, Christopher
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Dec 1998
Resigned on 25 Apr 2009
Time on role 10 years, 4 months and 13 days

SOUTHERN, Peter, Dr
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Jun 1992
Time on role 27 years, 6 months and 5 days

BALAAM, Deirdremary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Oct 1996
Resigned on 01 May 1998
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 19 days

BEHENNA, Gill, The Reverend
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1993
Time on role 26 years, 5 months and 9 days

BOWMAN, Elizabeth Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Jul 1995
Time on role 24 years, 4 months and 10 days

BOWMAN, Peter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 29 Jul 1995
Time on role 24 years, 4 months and 10 days

CARTER, Julie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Sep 1994
Time on role 25 years, 2 months and 24 days

COBBOLD, Jeign
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 1993
Resigned on 31 Jul 1995
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 21 days

COLLINSON, Sarah Christina, Dr
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2002
Resigned on 28 Sep 2002
Time on role 6 months and 27 days

COX, Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Oct 1996
Resigned on 18 Sep 1997
Time on role 11 months and 6 days

CRAIG, Jeign
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2013
Resigned on 02 Aug 2017
Time on role 3 years, 9 months and 1 day

CRAIG, Jeign
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Dec 1998
Resigned on 18 Sep 2004
Time on role 5 years, 9 months and 6 days

CUMMING, Kirsteen Anne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 1994
Resigned on 28 Jun 1996
Time on role 2 years and 18 days

DALMAN, Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Jun 1992
Time on role 27 years, 6 months and 5 days

DIXON-MILLAR, June
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Aug 1995
Time on role 24 years, 3 months and 8 days

GARRATT, Andrew Charles William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Feb 2006
Resigned on 06 Jun 2014
Time on role 8 years, 3 months and 9 days

GODWIN, Elizabeth Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 18 Sep 2004
Resigned on 18 Jan 2005
Time on role 4 months

HAILSTONE, Timothy Martin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Oct 2008
Resigned on 05 May 2018
Time on role 9 years, 6 months and 25 days

HILL, Elizabeth Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jun 1993
Time on role 26 years, 5 months and 29 days

HUTCHINGS, Richard John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Oct 2018
Resigned on 28 Nov 2018
Time on role 1 month and 1 day

JEBB, Patricia Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 2000
Resigned on 23 Sep 2006
Time on role 6 years, 3 months and 13 days

JONES, Gabrielle
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Oct 1996
Resigned on 26 Sep 1998
Time on role 1 year, 11 months and 14 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company