CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED

109 Elmers End Road, Kent, BR3 4SY Beckenham

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478367
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 4 days


SUMMARY

CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478367. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 4 days ago, on 11 February 1980. The company address is 109 Elmers End Road, Kent, BR3 4SY Beckenham, Kent and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 19 February 2002 the company had it's name changed from 'CITYBOND FINANCIAL PLANNING PLC ' to the actual name 'CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CITYBOND HOLDINGS LIMITED are 'Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified ' (64999) and 'Non-life insurance ' (65120). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date28 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date31 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
65120Non-life insurance
Previous Names
2002-02-19CITYBOND FINANCIAL PLANNING PLC
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


RUPAL, Raj
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2019
Current time on role 8 months and 14 days

SMITH, Richard Mark
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2019
Current time on role 8 months and 14 days

GANATRA, Mansukh Gordhandas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 2000
Resigned on 01 Mar 2006
Time on role 5 years8 months

GANATRA, Vithaldas Gordhandas
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jul 2000
Time on role 19 years, 5 months and 14 days

JONES, Jeremy James Jonathan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 Jun 2018
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 9 months and 8 days

KUMAR, Anil
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Mar 2006
Resigned on 01 Oct 2014
Time on role 8 years, 6 months and 30 days

SIMARIA, Sheena
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2014
Resigned on 25 Jun 2018
Time on role 3 years, 8 months and 24 days

BRYAN, Louise Anita
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2004
Resigned on 08 Dec 2005
Time on role 1 year, 1 month and 7 days

CHALMERS, Iain
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1996
Resigned on 31 Mar 2009
Time on role 12 years9 months

GANATRA, Ajay Ramniklal
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Jul 1996
Time on role 23 years, 5 months and 14 days

GANATRA, Mansukh Gordhandas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 8 months and 12 days

GANATRA, Satishchandra Gordhandas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 8 months and 12 days

JONES, Jeremy James Jonathan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2014
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 4 years, 6 months and 2 days

KUMAR, Anil
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2003
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 16 years and 2 days

LAWSON, Gregory James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Nov 2004
Resigned on 10 Jun 2011
Time on role 6 years, 7 months and 9 days

MANSELL, Christopher William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jan 1998
Resigned on 20 Jul 1998
Time on role 6 months and 8 days

REYNOLDS, Ian Tewson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jan 2006
Resigned on 08 Oct 2013
Time on role 7 years, 8 months and 29 days

SHERIDAN, Eamonn Gilbert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 2011
Resigned on 12 Dec 2013
Time on role 2 years, 6 months and 2 days

TAYLOR, Andrew James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Sep 2011
Resigned on 18 May 2018
Time on role 6 years, 8 months and 17 days

THAKKER, Hitesh Dhanji
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Sep 1995
Time on role 24 years, 3 months and 6 days

WATCHORN, Hugh John
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2014
Resigned on 03 Apr 2019
Time on role 5 years and 2 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company