THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED

Wiltshire House County Park Business Centre, Swindon, SN1 2NR Shrivenham Road

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478385
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 26 days


SUMMARY

THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478385. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 26 days ago, on 11 February 1980. The company address is Wiltshire House County Park Business Centre, Swindon, SN1 2NR Shrivenham Road, Swindon, Wiltshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 05 April 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'HILLS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED' to the actual name 'THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for THE HILLS GROUP LIMITED is 'Activities of head offices ' (70100). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date29 Oct 2016
Returns Last Date01 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
70100Activities of head offices
Previous Names
2007-04-05HILLS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges2
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


HENDERSON, Alex
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Dec 2008
Current time on role 10 years, 11 months and 22 days

ANDREW, Peter Frank
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2014
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months and 7 days

DODD, Edwyn Howard
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2019
Current time on role 6 months and 7 days

HILL, Michael Patrick
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 7 months and 7 days

KING, Nicholas Jonathon
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Current time on role 12 years, 7 months and 7 days

PARDOE, Alan George
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

HILL, Michael Patrick
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role

HILL, Michael Patrick
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 17 Dec 2008
Time on role 1 year, 7 months and 16 days

HILL, Peter Charles
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 09 Oct 1992
Time on role 27 years, 1 month and 29 days

HILL, Robert Phillips
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Oct 1992
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 14 years, 6 months and 22 days

CASS, Robert Nigel
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 06 Oct 1992
Time on role 27 years, 2 months and 2 days

DIXON, Paul Linley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 15 Feb 2008
Time on role 9 months and 14 days

GOSS, Stanley Ernest Sydney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 25 Aug 1999
Time on role 20 years, 3 months and 13 days

HILL, Anthony Nelson
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 12 years, 7 months and 7 days

HILL, Edward Davis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 12 years, 7 months and 7 days

HILL, Mervyn Beverley
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 12 years, 7 months and 7 days

HILL, Richard Grahame
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 12 years, 7 months and 7 days

HILL, Robert Phillips
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 12 years, 7 months and 7 days

HILL, Victor Harold
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2007
Time on role 12 years, 7 months and 7 days

MACKENZIE, Alan James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 01 Jul 2013
Time on role 6 years2 months

PARRY, Lance Stuart
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 15 Feb 2008
Time on role 9 months and 14 days

WEBSTER, Michael Robert
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 May 2007
Resigned on 30 Jun 2017
Time on role 10 years, 1 month and 29 days

CHARGES




2 charges registered
2 outstanding, 0 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 31 Oct 2012
Delivered on 08 Nov 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill uncalled capital buildings fixtures plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF

All assets debenture

Created on 19 Jun 2012
Delivered on 21 Jun 2012
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Rbs Invoice Finance Limited

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.



Transactions
View PDF