ALCATEL-LUCENT PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

6 Mitre Passage, London, SE10 0RE Greenwich

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478508
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 24 days


SUMMARY

ALCATEL-LUCENT PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478508. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 24 days ago, on 11 February 1980. The company address is 6 Mitre Passage, London, SE10 0RE Greenwich, London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 30 December 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'ALCATEL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED' to the actual name 'ALCATEL-LUCENT PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ALCATEL-LUCENT PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED is 'Pension funding ' (65300). The accounting category is 'Unaudited Abridged', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryUNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Returns Due Date28 Jan 2017
Returns Last Date31 Dec 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
65300Pension funding
Previous Names
2014-12-30ALCATEL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


PICKETT, Ingrid
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 7 months and 5 days

SIRVIO, Arto Harri Tapani
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 May 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 7 months and 5 days

DREW, Laurence
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2018
Resigned on 30 Jun 2019
Time on role 1 year, 5 months and 29 days

KEAR, William Edmund Raymond
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Mar 2002
Resigned on 31 Dec 2017
Time on role 15 years, 9 months and 14 days

LEWIS, David Andrew
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Jun 2001
Resigned on 21 Jun 2001
Time on role

MACNAUGHTON, Colin Fraser
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Jul 1997
Resigned on 14 Mar 2003
Time on role 5 years, 8 months and 11 days

SCARSBROOK, Joan
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Aug 1992
Time on role 27 years, 4 months and 4 days

SPARROW, Trevor Edwin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1992
Resigned on 01 Jul 1997
Time on role 4 years, 10 months and 30 days

AHMED, Tahir
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Mar 2005
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 13 years, 1 month and 27 days

BENNETT, Colin Brian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Aug 1992
Time on role 27 years, 4 months and 4 days

BERRY, Nigel Howard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jun 2015
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 2 years, 10 months and 19 days

BETTELEY, Margaret Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Mar 2001
Resigned on 03 May 2002
Time on role 1 year, 1 month and 14 days

BRUSLON, Olivier
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 2011
Resigned on 30 Sep 2013
Time on role 2 years, 3 months and 20 days

BYRNES, Gerrard
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Dec 2004
Resigned on 17 Sep 2010
Time on role 5 years, 9 months and 14 days

CAIRE, Compensation & Benefit Finance Director Vincent
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Dec 2015
Resigned on 05 Apr 2016
Time on role 3 months and 25 days

COUZENS, Martin Alan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 1 year, 7 months and 5 days

CURLEY, David Christopher
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 2011
Resigned on 31 Mar 2015
Time on role 3 years, 9 months and 21 days

ENGLISH, William Stengler
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 04 Jul 1997
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 20 years, 9 months and 27 days

ENGLISH, William Stengler
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Mar 1994
Time on role 25 years, 8 months and 25 days

FRITH, Amanda Mary
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Oct 1993
Resigned on 01 May 1997
Time on role 3 years, 6 months and 17 days

HORGAN, Ian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Dec 1998
Resigned on 11 Nov 2000
Time on role 1 year, 10 months and 20 days

JACOBS, Magriet Helena Paula
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 2003
Resigned on 08 Mar 2012
Time on role 8 years, 7 months and 7 days

JOBLING, Nicholas Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 06 May 1997
Resigned on 16 Jun 1999
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 10 days

JOHNSON, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 1991
Time on role 27 years, 11 months and 5 days

JORY, Philippe Jacques
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Dec 2016
Resigned on 20 May 2017
Time on role 5 months and 11 days

LAWRENCE, Keith Barry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 29 Jun 1995
Resigned on 29 May 1998
Time on role 2 years11 months

LENG, Raymond
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Mar 1994
Resigned on 31 Dec 2000
Time on role 6 years, 9 months and 20 days

LEWIS, David Andrew
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Jun 2001
Resigned on 24 Nov 2004
Time on role 3 years, 5 months and 3 days

MARSH, Glyn Thomas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Dec 1998
Resigned on 03 Dec 2004
Time on role 5 years, 11 months and 12 days

MARTIN, Stanley Lawrence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1992
Resigned on 15 Apr 2002
Time on role 9 years, 8 months and 14 days

MCDONAGH, Rodney
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Mar 2006
Resigned on 10 Dec 2010
Time on role 4 years9 months

MILLS, Clifford
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1992
Resigned on 26 May 1993
Time on role 9 months and 25 days

NICOLL, Amanda Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Mar 2010
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 8 years, 1 month and 20 days

OLDS, Roger
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2009
Resigned on 01 May 2018
Time on role 8 years7 months

PHILLIPS, Michael Haydn
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Nov 1997
Resigned on 01 Jun 2005
Time on role 7 years, 6 months and 8 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company