HELVAR LIMITED

50 Broadway, London, SW1H 0BL

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478926
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated13 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 22 days


SUMMARY

HELVAR LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478926. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 22 days ago, on 13 February 1980. The company address is 50 Broadway, London, SW1H 0BL , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 23 December 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'HELVAR MERCA LIMITED' to the actual name 'HELVAR LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for HELVAR LIMITED is 'Wholesale of radio' (46439). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 December 2017 next accounts are due by 30 September 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2019
Last made up31 Dec 2017
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date13 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date15 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
46439Wholesale of radio
Previous Names
2005-12-23HELVAR MERCA LIMITED
2002-09-17HELVAR LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


BROADWAY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Jun 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 5 months and 9 days

HATTAB, Adel
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Oct 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month and 28 days

JACKSON, Alan James
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jun 2017
Current time on role 2 years, 5 months and 23 days

NITTYMAKI, Pasi
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month and 5 days

DEARDS, Alastair Robert
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 25 May 2000
Resigned on 27 Jun 2002
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 2 days

MURRAY, Tom
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 21 Dec 1999
Resigned on 25 May 2000
Time on role 5 months and 4 days

BROADWAY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 21 Dec 1999
Time on role 19 years, 11 months and 15 days

AMINOFF, Dieter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 02 Dec 1991
Time on role 28 years and 4 days

AMINOFF, Philip Gustav
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 08 Jun 1993
Resigned on 27 Jun 2002
Time on role 9 years and 19 days

ARO, Mikko
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Sep 1996
Time on role 23 years, 2 months and 10 days

CONWAY, Austen Guy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2007
Resigned on 01 Jun 2011
Time on role 4 years2 months

DANBY, David
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1993
Resigned on 19 Mar 1996
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 18 days

DANIELSSON, Jons Niklas
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Dec 2007
Resigned on 31 Jul 2013
Time on role 5 years, 7 months and 12 days

JACKSON, Alan James
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 2002
Resigned on 19 Dec 2007
Time on role 5 years, 5 months and 22 days

KALLONEN, Asko Martti Tapio
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jul 2013
Resigned on 16 Sep 2016
Time on role 3 years, 1 month and 16 days

KALLONEN, Asko Martti Tapio
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Mar 2003
Resigned on 19 Dec 2007
Time on role 4 years, 9 months and 16 days

LAINE, Markku
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Dec 2007
Resigned on 26 Sep 2018
Time on role 10 years, 9 months and 7 days

LAY, Kelvin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Jun 2002
Time on role 17 years, 5 months and 9 days

LOUNASMERI, Kari
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 2002
Resigned on 19 Dec 2007
Time on role 5 years, 5 months and 22 days

LUND, Hans Henrik
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Sep 2016
Resigned on 31 Jul 2017
Time on role 10 months and 15 days

MALSTROM, Anders
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 1995
Resigned on 22 May 1998
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 24 days

NILSSON, John Adolf
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Jun 1996
Time on role 23 years, 5 months and 19 days

SAINIO, Kari
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 26 Sep 1996
Resigned on 21 Dec 1999
Time on role 3 years, 2 months and 25 days

SIMPSON, Ian William
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Aug 1992
Time on role 27 years, 3 months and 29 days

SIMPSON, Robert Spencer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 2002
Resigned on 31 Dec 2004
Time on role 2 years, 6 months and 4 days

SIMPSON, Robert Spencer
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Nov 1995
Resigned on 22 May 1998
Time on role 2 years, 5 months and 24 days

STOTT, Michael Henry
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 09 Dec 1992
Resigned on 01 Oct 1993
Time on role 9 months and 22 days

WESTERLUND, Christian
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Jun 2002
Resigned on 03 Mar 2003
Time on role 8 months and 6 days

WILLIAMSON, Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 13 Jun 2017
Resigned on 26 Sep 2018
Time on role 1 year, 3 months and 13 days

WILMSHURST, Paul Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 2011
Resigned on 31 May 2017
Time on role 5 years, 11 months and 30 days

WOMBWELL, Mark
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Mar 1997
Resigned on 21 Dec 1999
Time on role 2 years, 8 months and 28 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company