OILCHEM LIMITED

33 Cranley Mews, London, SW7 3BY

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01478944
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated13 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 10 months and 2 days


SUMMARY

OILCHEM LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01478944. It was incorporated 39 years, 10 months and 2 days ago, on 13 February 1980. The company address is 33 Cranley Mews, London, SW7 3BY , London and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 15 June 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'DENA ENGINEERING LIMITED' to the actual name 'OILCHEM LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for OILCHEM LIMITED is 'Non-specialised wholesale trade ' (46900). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Returns Due Date27 Nov 2016
Returns Last Date30 Oct 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
46900Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous Names
2005-06-15DENA ENGINEERING LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges4
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied4
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


AVEDISSIAN, Adik
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Nov 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 1 month and 5 days

AVEDISSIAN, Adik
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Nov 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 1 month and 5 days

ISSAIANS, Raphael
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Nov 2005
Current time on role 14 years, 1 month and 5 days

EVANS, Mavis
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Nov 2005
Time on role 14 years, 1 month and 5 days

EVANS, Lewis Byron
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Nov 2005
Time on role 14 years, 1 month and 5 days

EVANS, Mavis
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Nov 2005
Time on role 14 years, 1 month and 5 days

CHARGES




4 charges registered
4 outstanding, 4 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Legal charge

Created on 09 Jan 1996
Delivered on 30 Jan 1996
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 07 Mar 2001

Persons Entitled
The Governor & the Company of the Bank of Ireland

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

All monies standing to the credit of the security accounts with account no's 58869761 25022300 and 25022301. see the mortgage charge document for full details.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Memorandum securing current account balances

Created on 17 Dec 1991
Delivered on 24 Dec 1991
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 05 Mar 1996

Persons Entitled
Credit Lyonnais

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

The sums standing to the credit of accounts no's: 1145820.001 00 and 001.02 and 001.03 maintained with credit lyonnais (please see form 395 for full details).



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Letter of charge and set-off

Created on 31 May 1988
Delivered on 02 Jun 1988
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 05 Mar 1996

Persons Entitled
Credit Lyonnais

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

The sum or sums from time to time standing to the credit of accounts 1145820, 100, 02 1145820, 100, 03 1145820, 100, 25 1145820, 301, 00 maintained with credit lyonnais, and the sum or sums standing to the credit of any blocked deposit account.



Transactions
View PDF

Letter of charge and set-off

Created on 16 Nov 1983
Delivered on 29 Nov 1983
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 05 Mar 1996

Persons Entitled
Credit Lyonnaise

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

The sums from time to time standing to the credit of accounts 1145820 100 00, 100 02, 301 00, 301 02 maintained with credit lyonnais and the sums standing to the credit of any blocked deposit accounts which may hereafter be opened.



Transactions
View PDF