ARCHER LEISURE YORKSHIRE LIMITED

North Sea View, Scarborough, YO11 3BW Holbeck Hill

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01479102
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated14 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 23 days


SUMMARY

ARCHER LEISURE YORKSHIRE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01479102. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 23 days ago, on 14 February 1980. The company address is North Sea View, Scarborough, YO11 3BW Holbeck Hill, Scarborough, North Yorkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 17 November 2005 the company had it's name changed from 'CAWOOD PARK HOLIDAYS LIMITED' to the actual name 'ARCHER LEISURE YORKSHIRE LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for ARCHER LEISURE YORKSHIRE LIMITED is 'Other accommodation ' (55900). The accounting category is '', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
Category
Returns Due Date29 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date01 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
55900Other accommodation
Previous Names
2005-11-17CAWOOD PARK HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ARCHER, Amanda Jane
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 27 Jan 1994
Current time on role 25 years, 10 months and 12 days

ARCHER, William Gerald
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

ARCHER, Sarah
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 27 Jan 1994
Time on role 25 years, 10 months and 11 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company