01479638 LIMITED

No 1, Liverpool, L3 9HF Old Hall Street

StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01479638
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Feb 1980
Years39 years10 months


SUMMARY

01479638 LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01479638. It was incorporated 39 years10 months ago, on 15 February 1980. The company address is No 1, Liverpool, L3 9HF Old Hall Street, Liverpool and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 27 October 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'ROYDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED' to the actual name '01479638 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 31 March 2007 next accounts are due by 31 January 2009.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2009
Last made up31 Mar 2007
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date29 Sep 2008
Returns Last Date01 Sep 2007
Previous Names
2015-10-27ROYDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges8
Outstanding7
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


DANSON, Barbara Jane
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

ALLANSON, Christopher
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Aug 2002
Current time on role 17 years, 4 months and 13 days

WATKIN, Barry John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

SMITH, Bryce
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 2005
Time on role 14 years, 5 months and 15 days

CHARGES




8 charges registered
8 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Single debenture

Created on 18 Feb 1994
Delivered on 23 Feb 1994
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

(Including trade fixtures). Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 16 Dec 1991
Delivered on 24 Dec 1991
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

5 west grove lower heswall mereseyside t/n MS89568.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 23 Mar 1989
Delivered on 05 Apr 1989
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 19 Jul 1990

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

12 evans road hoylake wirral merseyside t/no ms 88906.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 23 Mar 1989
Delivered on 05 Apr 1989
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

167 kings road, bebington wirral, merseyside.


Legal charge

Created on 07 Jun 1988
Delivered on 22 Jun 1988
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

33 derwent road, meols, wirral, merseyside.


Legal charge

Created on 12 Feb 1986
Delivered on 20 Feb 1986
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Land & buildings on the north east side of carham road, carr lane industrial estate, haylake wirral, merseyside title no ms 1953395.


Debenture

Created on 05 Oct 1984
Delivered on 12 Oct 1984
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

(Including trade fixtures). Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.


Legal mortgage

Created on 24 Feb 1981
Delivered on 04 Mar 1981
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

F/H 2A sandbrook lane moreton, wirral, merseyside. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.