VAPORMATT LIMITED

2 Robins Drive, Bridgwater, TA6 4DL

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01479677
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated15 Feb 1980
Years39 years10 months


SUMMARY

VAPORMATT LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01479677. It was incorporated 39 years10 months ago, on 15 February 1980. The company address is 2 Robins Drive, Bridgwater, TA6 4DL , Bridgwater, Somerset, United Kingdom and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 13 June 2007 the company had it's name changed from 'HYDRATEC SYSTEMS LIMITED' to the actual name 'VAPORMATT LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for VAPORMATT LIMITED is 'Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. ' (28990). The accounting category is 'Small', last accounts made up to 30 April 2018 next accounts are due by 31 January 2020.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day30 April
Next due date31 Jan 2020
Last made up30 Apr 2018
CategorySMALL
Returns Due Date11 Jul 2017
Returns Last Date13 Jun 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
28990Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Previous Names
2007-06-13HYDRATEC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges5
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied3
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ASHWORTH, Robin Stewart
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

ASHWORTH, Terry Ives
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Sep 1997
Current time on role 22 years, 3 months and 12 days

BROWN, Helen Kate Flowers
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Mar 2016
Current time on role 3 years, 9 months and 6 days

ENGLAND, Tim John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Jun 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 6 months and 8 days

TEAGUE, Michael Roy
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Jun 2004
Current time on role 15 years, 6 months and 8 days

ASHWORTH, Terry Ives
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Dec 2003
Resigned on 19 Dec 2007
Time on role 4 years and 12 days

LOWETH, Anthony Robin
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Dec 2003
Time on role 16 years and 8 days

SCHOFIELD, David Antony
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Dec 2007
Resigned on 11 Mar 2013
Time on role 5 years, 2 months and 23 days

ASHWORTH, Muir Patrick
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 May 1994
Resigned on 20 Sep 2002
Time on role 8 years, 4 months and 4 days

ASHWORTH, Stewart Ives
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Dec 2003
Time on role 16 years and 8 days

AUSTIN, Richard Kenneth
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2017
Resigned on 17 Oct 2018
Time on role 1 year, 6 months and 16 days

CHARLES, Peter Royston
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Feb 2015
Resigned on 21 Sep 2019
Time on role 4 years, 7 months and 2 days

CRUMPLER, Kevin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 05 Sep 2013
Resigned on 05 Apr 2014
Time on role 7 months

LOWETH, Anthony Robin
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Dec 2003
Time on role 16 years and 8 days

SCHOFIELD, David Antony
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 19 Dec 2007
Resigned on 11 Mar 2013
Time on role 5 years, 2 months and 23 days

CHARGES




6 charges registered
6 outstanding, 4 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Charge 014796770006

A registered charge

Created on 17 Jun 2019
Delivered on 17 Jun 2019
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Short Particulars

None.



Transactions
View PDF

Charge 014796770005

A registered charge

Created on 11 Apr 2019
Delivered on 11 Apr 2019
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Lloyds Bank PLC

Short Particulars

None.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 26 Aug 2008
Delivered on 28 Aug 2008
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 05 Aug 2019

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF
View PDF

Deed of charge over credit balances

Created on 23 Mar 2007
Delivered on 29 Mar 2007
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 21 Feb 2009

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Barclays bank PLC re hydratec systems limited business base rate tracker account account number 50554405. the charge creates a fixed charge over all the deposit(s) referred to in the schedule to the form 395 (including all or any part of the money payable pursuant to such deposit(s) and the debts represented thereby) together with all interest from time to time accruing thereon it also creates an assignment by the chargor for the purposes of and to give effect to the security over the right of the chargor to require repayment of such deposit(s) and interest thereon.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 14 Jun 1988
Delivered on 28 Jun 1988
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 09 Nov 1995

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Unit a the acorn centre, bindon road, taunton somerset. Part of title no. St 42669.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 01 Aug 1983
Delivered on 12 Aug 1983
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 21 Feb 2009

Persons Entitled
Barclays Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF