CALLAN MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION LIMITED

81 Station Road, Marlow, SL7 1NS

StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.01479886
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated18 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 26 days


SUMMARY

CALLAN MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 01479886. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 26 days ago, on 18 February 1980. The company address is 81 Station Road, Marlow, SL7 1NS , Marlow, Bucks and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 04 October 2012 the company had it's name changed from 'CALLAN METHOD ORGANISATION LIMITED' to the actual name 'CALLAN MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for CALLAN MANAGEMENT ORGANISATION LIMITED is 'Other education n.e.c. ' (85590). The accounting category is 'Total Exemption Small', last accounts made up to 31 December 2014 next accounts are due by 30 September 2016.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2016
Last made up31 Dec 2014
CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Returns Due Date08 Dec 2015
Returns Last Date10 Nov 2014
Nature of business (SIC)
85590Other education n.e.c.
Previous Names
2012-10-04CALLAN METHOD ORGANISATION LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges6
Outstanding2
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied4
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


THE P TEAM LIMITED
Corporate-secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2012
Current time on role 7 years, 7 months and 15 days

BUNKER, Charles Spencer
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jan 2013
Current time on role 6 years, 10 months and 23 days

KIRWAN, Vivian
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 1 month and 30 days

PARIS, Lee Anthony Robert
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Oct 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 1 month and 30 days

HINTON, Tomas Peter
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Apr 1998
Resigned on 01 Apr 2002
Time on role 3 years, 11 months and 25 days

LITTLEWOOD, Simon George
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 07 Apr 1998
Time on role 21 years, 8 months and 8 days

TEMPLE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-nominee-secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2002
Resigned on 30 Apr 2012
Time on role 10 years and 29 days

CALLAN, Robin Keith Terence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Apr 2014
Time on role 5 years, 8 months and 4 days

CHARGES




6 charges registered
6 outstanding, 4 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

A deed of charge

Created on 12 May 2009
Delivered on 15 May 2009
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

All rights title share and interest of the company in the hsbc guaranteed capital account (ref no 854770*2) including all of the amounts from time to time deposited into this account together with all entitlements to interest income capital growth and other rights and benefits accruing or arising in connection therewith.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 15 Dec 2000
Delivered on 22 Dec 2000
Status Outstanding

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charges over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts uncalled capital buildings fixtures fixed plant and machinery.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 11 Mar 1992
Delivered on 13 Mar 1992
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 22 Oct 1998

Persons Entitled
Timothy James Lawson and Jeremy Pemberton

Amount Secured

£235,000 & all other moneys due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the principal charge of even date



Short Particulars

Orchard house 45 mill way grantchester cambridgeshire t/no cb 108798.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal charge

Created on 11 Mar 1992
Delivered on 13 Mar 1992
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 22 Sep 1998

Persons Entitled
Timothy James Lawson & Jeremy Pemberton

Amount Secured

£235,000 & all other monies due from the company to the chargee under the terms of the deed



Short Particulars

Piece or parcel of land at the orchard tea garden grantchester cambridgeshire.



Transactions
View PDF

Debenture

Created on 08 Mar 1991
Delivered on 13 Mar 1991
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 09 Jan 2001

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

A specific equitable charge over all freehold and leasehold properties and/or the proceeds of sale thereof fixed and floating charges over undertaking and all property and assets present and future including goodwill bookdebts and the benefits of any licences.



Transactions
View PDF

Legal mortgage

Created on 28 Apr 1989
Delivered on 11 May 1989
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 09 Jan 2001

Persons Entitled
National Westminster Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

F/H property k/a the orchard, grantchester cambridgeshire & the proceeds of sale thereof.. Floating charge over all moveable plant machinery implements utensils furniture and equipment.



Transactions
View PDF