MICROPRODUCT DESIGN LIMITED

Granary Cottage Place Farm Road, Redhill, RH1 4QR Bletchingley

StatusACTIVE
Company No.01480004
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated18 Feb 1980
Years39 years, 9 months and 27 days


SUMMARY

MICROPRODUCT DESIGN LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 01480004. It was incorporated 39 years, 9 months and 27 days ago, on 18 February 1980. The company address is Granary Cottage Place Farm Road, Redhill, RH1 4QR Bletchingley, Redhill, Surrey and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 06 October 2014 the company had it's name changed from 'SABRE VISION LIMITED' to the actual name 'MICROPRODUCT DESIGN LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for MICROPRODUCT DESIGN LIMITED are 'Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment ' (26200) and 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date22 Dec 2016
Returns Last Date24 Nov 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
26200Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2014-10-06SABRE VISION LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


ECCLES, Martyn John, Dr
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

BALFOUR, David Peter
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

ECCLES, Martyn John, Dr
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company